Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH
Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH logo

Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 502144 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hildburghausen, Germany
Website
www.henneberg-kliniken.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 502144 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hildburghausen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is REGIOMED-KLINIKEN GmbH, holding 84% — a majority holding — followed by REGIOMED-KLINIKEN GmbH at 16%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
REGIOMED-KLINIKEN GmbH 84% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
REGIOMED-KLINIKEN GmbH 16% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Schutz serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Robert Koburg and Saskia Kirsch both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Alexander Schmidtke and Michael Höhn) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 21 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AS
Andreas Schutz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RK
Robert Koburg ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SK
Saskia Kirsch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AS
Alexander Schmidtke RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-07-18
Resigned
2022-10-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Michael Höhn RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-10-26
Resigned
2023-04-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Freistaat Thuringen, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Freistaat Thuringen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Freistaat Thuringen
Germany
Ambulantes Zentrum Henneberg-Kliniken GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B502013

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is REGIOMED-KLINIKEN GmbH, holding 84% — a majority holding — followed by REGIOMED-KLINIKEN GmbH at 16%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH.

What is Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH's company registration number?

Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH's registration number is HRB 502144 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH still an active company?

Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH is Hildburghausen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Schutz serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Robert Koburg and Saskia Kirsch both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Alexander Schmidtke and Michael Höhn) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Freistaat Thuringen, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Henneberg-Klinik Hildburghausen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.