Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung logo

Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 304426 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hildburghausen, Germany
Website
www.henneberg-kliniken.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 304426 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hildburghausen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Landkreis Hildburghausen, holding 83.8% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Schleusingen at 16.2%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Landkreis Hildburghausen 83.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Schleusingen 16.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Torsten Franz (appointed 2022-11-30) and Jurgen Jager both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andreas Schutz serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Michael Musick and Michael Renziehausen) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TF
Torsten Franz ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-11-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JJ
Jurgen Jager ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AS
Andreas Schutz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MM
Michael Musick RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-02-07
Resigned
2022-11-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MR
Michael Renziehausen RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-05-26
Resigned
2022-07-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Freistaat Thuringen, registered in Germany. Immediately above Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Landkreis Hildburghausen, holding 83.8% as filed in Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Freistaat Thuringen sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Freistaat Thuringen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Landkreis Hildburghausen, holding 83.8% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Schleusingen at 16.2%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.

What is Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 304426 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Hildburghausen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Torsten Franz (appointed 2022-11-30) and Jurgen Jager both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andreas Schutz serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Michael Musick and Michael Renziehausen) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Freistaat Thuringen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Henneberg-Kliniken-Besitzgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.