Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG
Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG logo

Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 1382 Siegburg
Incorporation Date
1965-07-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Siegburg, Germany
Website
www.henrich-baustoffzentrum.de/standorte/much/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 1382 Siegburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 July 1965 and lists its registered address as Siegburg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Richard Fink-Stauf, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Anke Fink-Stauf at 49%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Richard Fink-Stauf 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Anke Fink-Stauf 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Michael Schroder ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-07-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UJ
Ulrich Johannes Bitz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AF
Anke Fink-Stauf ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MB
Markus Buscher ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SS
Sabine Sonntag ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Görg Baustoff-Handelsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 56410B1278

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Richard Fink-Stauf, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Anke Fink-Stauf at 49%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 1382 Siegburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 1 July 1965, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG is Siegburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG?

Five officers are currently on record for Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Henrich Baustoffzentrum GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.