Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH
Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH logo

Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 19740 Memmingen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Leipheim, Germany
Website
www.herrmann-schuhe-mode.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 19740 Memmingen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Leipheim, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is 2 GO Shoe Company GmbH, holding 86.5% — a majority holding — followed by Jürgen Bernhard Holzner at 9.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
2 GO Shoe Company GmbH 86.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jürgen Bernhard Holzner 9.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
2 GO Shoe Company GmbH 1.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
2 GO Shoe Company GmbH 1.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jürgen Bernhard Holzner 0.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

One of the 4 officer records shown for Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sven Walter (appointed 2023-01-05) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Jürgen Klaus Wolfgang Herrmann, Jürgen Bernhard Holzner and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SW
Sven Walter ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JK
Jürgen Klaus Wolfgang Herrmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-07-16
Resigned
2013-03-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JB
Jürgen Bernhard Holzner RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-07-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EM
Eberhard Michael Walter RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-03-22
Resigned
2023-01-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, 2 GO Shoe Company GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH is 2 GO Shoe Company GmbH, holding 90% as filed in Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
2 GO Shoe Company GmbH
Germany
GG Modehaus Wurzburg GmbH
GermanyDE 87700B19743

GG Modehaus Würzburg GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 19743 Memmingen

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is 2 GO Shoe Company GmbH, holding 86.5% — a majority holding — followed by Jürgen Bernhard Holzner at 9.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH.

What is Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH's company registration number?

Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH's registration number is HRB 19740 Memmingen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH still an active company?

Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH is Leipheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH?

One of the 4 officer records shown for Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sven Walter (appointed 2023-01-05) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Jürgen Klaus Wolfgang Herrmann, Jürgen Bernhard Holzner and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, 2 GO Shoe Company GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Herrmann u. Holzner GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.