Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG
Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG logo

Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 81612 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Glonn, Germany
Website
www.herrmannsdorfer.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 81612 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Glonn, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Karl Schweisfurth, holding 26% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Anne Schweisfurth at 23%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 11 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Karl Schweisfurth 26% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Anne Schweisfurth 23% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Georg Schweisfurth 19% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Amelie Schweisfurth 4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Lene Schweisfurth 4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Körber (appointed 2008-02-26) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Karl-Ludwig Schweisfurth, Georg Schweisfurth and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JK
Jürgen Körber ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-02-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KS
Karl-Ludwig Schweisfurth RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-02-18
Resigned
2021-02-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

GS
Georg Schweisfurth RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-02-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

SE
Schweisfurth Eur Geändert RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-03-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AE
Amelie Erna Schweisfurth RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-03-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Karl Schweisfurth, holding 26% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Anne Schweisfurth at 23%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG. The register reports 11 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 81612 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG is Glonn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Körber (appointed 2008-02-26) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Karl-Ludwig Schweisfurth, Georg Schweisfurth and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Herrmannsdorfer Landwerkstätten Glonn GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.