Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG
Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG logo

Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 9927 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
www.hirmer.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 9927 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Ulrich Hirmer, holding 60.2% — a majority holding — followed by Ferdinand Hirmer at 20.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Ulrich Hirmer 60.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ferdinand Hirmer 20.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Annette-Louise Hirmer 19.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Hirmer (appointed 2002-01-01) serves as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 4 records shown (Walter Hirmer, Ulrich Hirmer and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CH
Christian Hirmer ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-01-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Personally Liable Partner

WH
Walter Hirmer RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-11-18
Resigned
2020-11-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

UH
Ulrich Hirmer RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-02-26
Resigned
2018-01-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

MH
Max-Peter Hirmer RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-12-14
Resigned
2020-04-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

FT
Frank Troch RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-05-02
Resigned
2020-04-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Hirmer Herrenmode GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B69240

Hirmer Werbung GmbH & Co.KG
GermanyDE 80333A79223

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Ulrich Hirmer, holding 60.2% — a majority holding — followed by Ferdinand Hirmer at 20.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 9927 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Hirmer (appointed 2002-01-01) serves as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 4 records shown (Walter Hirmer, Ulrich Hirmer and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hirmer GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.