Skip links
Companies
› Germany › HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH
HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH logo

HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 2669 Gelsenkirchen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oberhausen, Germany
Website
www.hoffmann-personaldienstleistungen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2669 Gelsenkirchen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Oberhausen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Martin Sprünken, holding 33.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hoffmann Personaldienstleistungen GmbH at 33.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Martin Sprünken 33.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hoffmann Personaldienstleistungen GmbH 33.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hoffmann Personaldienstleistungen GmbH 33.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Sprünken (appointed 2002-03-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Henrik Manske) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Martin Sprünken ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-03-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HM
Henrik Manske RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-09-27
Resigned
2006-12-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Martin Sprünken, holding 33.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hoffmann Personaldienstleistungen GmbH at 33.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH.

What is HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH's company registration number?

HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH's registration number is HRB 2669 Gelsenkirchen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH still an active company?

HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH is Oberhausen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Sprünken (appointed 2002-03-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Henrik Manske) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HOFFMANN Personaldienstleistungen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.