Skip links
Companies
› Norway › HOL KOMMUNE
HOL KOMMUNE logo

HOL KOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
944889116
Incorporation Date
1995-06-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
HOL, Norway
Website
www.hol.kommune.no/

HOL KOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 944889116, with active status. The company was incorporated on 7 June 1995 and lists its registered address as HOL, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for HOL KOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for HOL KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of HOL KOMMUNE

Four of the 5 officer records shown for HOL KOMMUNE are current appointments. KOMMUNEREVISJON IKS serves as Director; Ole Johnny Stavn serves as General Manager; SUMIT UP AS serves as Accountant; Sigrid Ilsoy serves as Contact Person. The remaining 1 record shown (Sigrid Simensen Ilsøy) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

KI
KOMMUNEREVISJON IKS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

OJ
Ole Johnny Stavn ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

SU
SUMIT UP AS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Accountant

SI
Sigrid Ilsoy ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Contact Person

SS
Sigrid Simensen Ilsøy RESIGNED

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Contact Person

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of HOL KOMMUNE

HOL KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 13 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Ustekveikja Kraftverk DA (Norway)
  • Geilo Kino (Norway)
  • Ørteren Kraftverk Hol Kf (Norway)
  • Hol Kommune Kultur- og Oppvekstetaten (Norway)
  • Hol og Ål Felleskjokken (Norway)
  • Utdanningssenteret på Geilo AS (Norway)
  • Hol Kommune Helse og Omsorg (Norway)
  • Hol Kommune Sentraladministrasjon (Norway)
  • Hol Kommune Teknisk Etat (Norway)
  • Geilo Informasjonssenter AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 13 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 13 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
HOL KOMMUNE
Norway
Ustekveikja Kraftverk DA
NorwayNO 971040246

Geilo Kino
NorwayNO 974636778

Ørteren Kraftverk Hol Kf
NorwayNO 970961755

Hol Kommune Kultur- og Oppvekstetaten
NorwayNO 974636131

Hol og Ål Felleskjokken
NorwayNO 988071153

Utdanningssenteret på Geilo AS
NorwayNO 929457889

Hol Kommune Helse og Omsorg
NorwayNO 974639815

Hol Kommune Sentraladministrasjon
NorwayNO 974643588

+5 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HOL KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is HOL KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for HOL KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is HOL KOMMUNE still an active company?

HOL KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was HOL KOMMUNE incorporated?

HOL KOMMUNE was incorporated on 7 June 1995.

What is HOL KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for HOL KOMMUNE is HOL, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of HOL KOMMUNE?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for HOL KOMMUNE are current appointments. KOMMUNEREVISJON IKS serves as Director; Ole Johnny Stavn serves as General Manager; SUMIT UP AS serves as Accountant; Sigrid Ilsoy serves as Contact Person. The remaining 1 record shown (Sigrid Simensen Ilsøy) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does HOL KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HOL KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 13 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 13 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 13 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HOL KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HOL KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HOL KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like HOL KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.