Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG
Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG logo

Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 7249 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Zwickau, Germany
Website
www.hoppecke.com/de/kontakt/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 7249 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Zwickau, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is HOPPECKE Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
HOPPECKE Holding GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christoph Hückelheim (appointed 2020-07-14) and Kai Kollermann both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Michael Hinz, Friedhelm Schömann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CH
Christoph Hückelheim ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-07-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KK
Kai Kollermann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MH
Michael Hinz RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-01-19
Resigned
2019-12-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FS
Friedhelm Schömann RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-12-12
Resigned
2014-07-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

IA
Ingo Anders RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-03-12
Resigned
2015-07-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Zoellner Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG is HOPPECKE Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zoellner Holding GmbH sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Zoellner Holding GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is HOPPECKE Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 7249 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG is Zwickau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christoph Hückelheim (appointed 2020-07-14) and Kai Kollermann both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Michael Hinz, Friedhelm Schömann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Zoellner Holding GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hoppecke Industriedienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.