Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Horn & Bauer Holding GmbH
Horn & Bauer Holding GmbH logo

Horn & Bauer Holding GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 4273 Marburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Schwalmstadt, Germany
Website
www.horn-bauer.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Horn & Bauer Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4273 Marburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Schwalmstadt, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Horn & Bauer Holding GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Horn & Bauer Holding GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Horn & Bauer Holding GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Julia Kristina Pohl (appointed 2019-03-07), Dominikus Pohl (appointed 2019-03-07) and Björn Bauer (appointed 2019-03-07) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Jörg Horn and Hans-Walter Muhl) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JK
Julia Kristina Pohl ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-03-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DP
Dominikus Pohl ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-03-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BB
Björn Bauer ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-03-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JH
Jörg Horn RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-05-20
Resigned
2021-07-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HM
Hans-Walter Muhl RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-04-27
Resigned
2020-02-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Horn & Bauer Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom, France, Spain jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Horn & Bauer Holding GmbH
Germany
Horn & Bauer GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 35037A3664

Horn & Bauer VEWA GmbH
GermanyDE 35037B7894

CUMBRIAN MARKETING LIMITED
United KingdomGB 02610805

HBF SAS
FranceFR 42866509500041

HORN & BAUER IBERICA SL
SpainES B64941867

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Horn & Bauer Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Horn & Bauer Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Horn & Bauer Holding GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Horn & Bauer Holding GmbH's company registration number?

Horn & Bauer Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 4273 Marburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Horn & Bauer Holding GmbH still an active company?

Horn & Bauer Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Horn & Bauer Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Horn & Bauer Holding GmbH is Schwalmstadt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Horn & Bauer Holding GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Horn & Bauer Holding GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Julia Kristina Pohl (appointed 2019-03-07), Dominikus Pohl (appointed 2019-03-07) and Björn Bauer (appointed 2019-03-07) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Jörg Horn and Hans-Walter Muhl) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Horn & Bauer Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Horn & Bauer Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom, France, Spain jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Horn & Bauer Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Horn & Bauer Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Horn & Bauer Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Horn & Bauer Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.