Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Horn & Co. Holding SE
Horn & Co. Holding SE logo

Horn & Co. Holding SE

Active

Registration No.
HRB 12211 Siegen
Incorporation Date
2020-04-23
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Siegen, Germany
Website
www.horn-co.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Horn & Co. Holding SE is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 12211 Siegen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 23 April 2020 and lists its registered address as Siegen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Horn & Co. Holding SE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Horn & Co. Holding SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Horn & Co. Holding SE are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Lars Füchtjohann (appointed 2019-12-10) and Argjend Kameraj (appointed 2019-12-10) both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 1 record shown (Isabelle Elena Fischer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LF
Lars Füchtjohann ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-12-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

AK
Argjend Kameraj ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-12-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

IE
Isabelle Elena Fischer RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-07-03
Resigned
2019-12-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Horn & Co. Holding SE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 2 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Horn & Co. Holding SE
Germany
Horn & Co. Minerals and Products Management GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 57072B5029

Horn & Co. Industrial Services Management GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 57072B9254

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Horn & Co. Holding SE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Horn & Co. Holding SE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Horn & Co. Holding SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Horn & Co. Holding SE's company registration number?

Horn & Co. Holding SE's registration number is HRB 12211 Siegen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Horn & Co. Holding SE still an active company?

Horn & Co. Holding SE's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Horn & Co. Holding SE incorporated?

Horn & Co. Holding SE was incorporated on 23 April 2020, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Horn & Co. Holding SE's registered address?

The registered address on file for Horn & Co. Holding SE is Siegen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Horn & Co. Holding SE?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Horn & Co. Holding SE are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Lars Füchtjohann (appointed 2019-12-10) and Argjend Kameraj (appointed 2019-12-10) both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 1 record shown (Isabelle Elena Fischer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Horn & Co. Holding SE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Horn & Co. Holding SE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 2 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Horn & Co. Holding SE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Horn & Co. Holding SE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Horn & Co. Holding SE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Horn & Co. Holding SE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.