Skip links
Companies
Netherlands › HTZ Den Bosch

HTZ Den Bosch

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
17132725
Incorporation Date
2001-01-01
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
Website
www.centrumtandzorg.nl/
Source: Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

HTZ Den Bosch is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Netherlands under 17132725, and its current status with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 January 2001 and lists its registered address as 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands. No shareholders are recorded for HTZ Den Bosch; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the aandeelhoudersregister (shareholder register) under Article 2:194 of the Dutch Civil Code, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for HTZ Den Bosch; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last updated on 22 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for HTZ Den Bosch, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). A.P.M. Groeningen-Ru00fchl serves as Bestuurder (director).

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AG
A.P.M. Groeningen-Ru00fchl ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Bestuurder (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

HTZ Den Bosch sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stichting Tandheelkundige Zorgverlening 's-Hertogenbosch e.o., registered in Netherlands. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Stichting Tandheelkundige Zorgverlening 's-Hertogenbosch e.o. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by HTZ Den Bosch's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Netherlands jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Stichting Tandheelkundige Zorgverlening 's-Hertogenbosch e.o.
Netherlands
Centrum Tandzorg 's-Hertogenbosch B.V.
NetherlandsNL 17217494

Centrumtandzorg CBT B.V.
NetherlandsNL 85058254

Centrumtandzorg LZ B.V.
NetherlandsNL 85058440

Jeugdtandzorg 's-Hertogenbosch B.V.
NetherlandsNL 17217519

Centrumtandzorg HR B.V.
NetherlandsNL 85058947

Centrumtandzorg Orthodontie B.V.
NetherlandsNL 85058262

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HTZ Den Bosch?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is HTZ Den Bosch's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for HTZ Den Bosch; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is HTZ Den Bosch's company registration number?

HTZ Den Bosch's registration number is 17132725, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HTZ Den Bosch still an active company?

HTZ Den Bosch's status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.

When was HTZ Den Bosch incorporated?

HTZ Den Bosch was incorporated on 1 January 2001, according to Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

What is HTZ Den Bosch's registered address?

The registered address on file for HTZ Den Bosch is 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands.

What legal structure is HTZ Den Bosch registered as?

HTZ Den Bosch is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Netherlands.

Who are the officers/directors of HTZ Den Bosch?

One officer is currently on record for HTZ Den Bosch, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). A.P.M. Groeningen-Ru00fchl serves as Bestuurder (director).

Does HTZ Den Bosch have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HTZ Den Bosch sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stichting Tandheelkundige Zorgverlening 's-Hertogenbosch e.o., registered in Netherlands. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Netherlands jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HTZ Den Bosch's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HTZ Den Bosch's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HTZ Den Bosch's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like HTZ Den Bosch's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 22 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.