Skip links
Companies
› Germany › HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG
HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG logo

HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 1321 Fulda
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Fulda, Germany
Website
www.hubtex.com/de-de
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 1321 Fulda, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Fulda, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Hubtex Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hubtex Holding GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

OL
Olaf Lenker ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-06-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LB
Lars Beuel ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-05-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MR
Michael Röbig ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-06-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Michael Schanz ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-06-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JH
Johannes Heit ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-06-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, HUBTEX Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. Immediately above HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG is HUBTEX Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom, Austria, Czechia, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
HUBTEX Holding GmbH
Germany
HUBTEX (UK) LTD
United KingdomGB 03865295

HUBTEX Austria GmbH
AustriaAT FN544606t

HUBTEX CZ s.r.o.
CzechiaCZ 28225601

Hubtex North America, Inc.
United StatesUS VA 03534294

Genkinger Inc.
United StatesUS SC F343951

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Hubtex Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG.

What is HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 1321 Fulda, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG is Fulda, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG?

Five officers are currently on record for HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, HUBTEX Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom, Austria, Czechia, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HUBTEX Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.