Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hübner Holding GmbH

Hübner Holding GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 2748 Kassel
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kassel, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hübner Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2748 Kassel, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Kassel, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Hübner Holding GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Hübner Holding GmbH

Five shareholders are currently on record for Hübner Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Reinhard Hübner, holding 56.3% — a majority holding — followed by Stiftung Hübner und Kennedy gemeinnützige GmbH at 35.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Reinhard Hübner 56.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stiftung Hübner und Kennedy gemeinnützige GmbH 35.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Nora Oberländer 7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Nora Oberländer 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hübner und Kennedy Verwaltungs-GmbH 0% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Hübner Holding GmbH

One of the 5 officer records shown for Hübner Holding GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Claus Schäfer serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Harald Ossendorff, Ingo Britzke and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Hübner Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 34 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

CS
Claus Schäfer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HO
Harald Ossendorff RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-08-29
Resigned
2018-06-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IB
Ingo Britzke RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-05-02
Resigned
2005-08-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MK
Manfred Krix RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-05-02
Resigned
2009-03-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CH
Christoph Heuser RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-07-04
Resigned
2013-09-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Hübner Holding GmbH

Hübner Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 25 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 12 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • HUBNER MALAYSIA SDN. BHD. (Malaysia)
  • Hubner Interface Systems (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. (China)
  • Welz Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH (Germany)
  • KHYUBNER OOO, OOO (Russia)
  • Rutsch + Co. Gesellschaft fur Textil- Lederu. Kunststoff Verarbeitung mbH (Germany)
  • Hubner Manufacturing Corporation (United States)
  • IBG Industriebeteiligungen GmbH (Germany)
  • Hemscheidt Engineering Komplementär GmbH (Germany)
  • HUBNER ITALIA SRL (Italy)
  • V.S.E. Holding B.V. (Netherlands)

Data availability

Those 25 subsidiaries span Germany, Malaysia, China, Russia, United States, Italy, and 6 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 25 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Hübner Holding GmbH
Germany
HUBNER MALAYSIA SDN. BHD.
MalaysiaMY 1071203U

Hubner Interface Systems (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.+ subsidiaries
ChinaCN 310115400110807

Welz Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 87700B13322

KHYUBNER OOO, OOO
RussiaRU 70068376

Rutsch + Co. Gesellschaft fur Textil- Lederu. Kunststoff Verarbeitung mbH
GermanyDE 34560B11086

Hubner Manufacturing Corporation
United StatesUS SC F243933

IBG Industriebeteiligungen GmbH
GermanyDE 34117B7495

Hemscheidt Engineering Komplementär GmbH
GermanyDE 90402B33742

+17 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hübner Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hübner Holding GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Hübner Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Reinhard Hübner, holding 56.3% — a majority holding — followed by Stiftung Hübner und Kennedy gemeinnützige GmbH at 35.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Hübner Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Hübner Holding GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Hübner Holding GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Hübner Holding GmbH.

What is Hübner Holding GmbH's company registration number?

Hübner Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 2748 Kassel, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hübner Holding GmbH still an active company?

Hübner Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hübner Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hübner Holding GmbH is Kassel, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hübner Holding GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Hübner Holding GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Claus Schäfer serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Harald Ossendorff, Ingo Britzke and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Hübner Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hübner Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hübner Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 25 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 12 jurisdictions. Those 25 subsidiaries span Germany, Malaysia, China, Russia, United States, Italy, and 6 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 25 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hübner Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hübner Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hübner Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hübner Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.