Skip links
Companies
› China › Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd.

Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd.

Active

in

Registration No.
430600000010207
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Yueyang, China
Website
www.cseco.cn/
Source: SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System)

Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in China under 430600000010207, and its current status with SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System) is active. Its registered address on file is Yueyang, China. 5 shareholders are on record for Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd.

Five shareholders are currently on record for Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd., held on the capital contribution filing on the National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System (国家企业信用信息公示系统), filed under the Company Law of the PRC. The largest of these is Vanguard International Stock Index-Emerging Markets Stk, holding 35.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Vanguard International Stock Index-Total Intl Stock Indx at 30.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard International Stock Index-Emerging Markets Stk 35.5% SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System)
Vanguard International Stock Index-Total Intl Stock Indx 30.9% SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System)
DFA Investment Dimensions-DFA Emerging Mkts Value 9.9% SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System)
DFA Emerging Markets Core Equity Portfolio 6.3% SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System)
Vanguard Intl Equity Index – Total World Stock Index Fd 1.6% SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd.

The Gm & Director of Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd. currently on record is Ai Wu Li; five officers are currently on record for Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd., filed with SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System). Management authority at Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

AW
Ai Wu Li ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇳 China
Occupation
Gm & Director

TP
Tao Pi ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇳 China
Occupation
Gm & Director

WM
Wai Ma ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇳 China
Occupation
Financial Director

ZZ
Zhang Zuoliang ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇳 China
Occupation
Cfo & Deputy Gm

YS
Yi Song ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇳 China
Occupation
Deputy General Manager

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd., held on the capital contribution filing on the National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System (国家企业信用信息公示系统), filed under the Company Law of the PRC. The largest of these is Vanguard International Stock Index-Emerging Markets Stk, holding 35.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Vanguard International Stock Index-Total Intl Stock Indx at 30.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd.. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd.'s company registration number?

Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd.'s registration number is 430600000010207, filed with SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System) in China. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd. still an active company?

Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd.'s status on SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System) is listed as active.

What is Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd. is Yueyang, China.

Who are the officers/directors of Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd.?

The Gm & Director of Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd. currently on record is Ai Wu Li; five officers are currently on record for Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd., filed with SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System). Management authority at Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including China, so records like Hunan Zhongke Electric Co., Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.