Skip links
Companies
Poland › HURTAP S.A.

HURTAP S.A.

Join Stock Company Active

in

Registration No.
47227405100000
Incorporation Date
2001-06-28
Company Type
Join Stock Company
Address
ŁĘCZYCA, Poland
Website
www.hurtap.com.pl/
Source: National Court Register (KRS)

HURTAP S.A. is a Polish joint-stock company (spolka akcyjna) entered in the National Court Register (Krajowy Rejestr Sadowy, KRS) under number 0000021934, with tax identification number (NIP) 775-215-51-63 and statistical number (REGON) 472274051. The company was registered on 28 June 2001, and its current KRS status is active. Its registered address is ul. Gornicza 2, 99-100 Leczyca, Poland.

HURTAP S.A. is a wholesale distributor of pharmaceutical and medical products (PKD 46.46.Z), supplying medicines, medical materials and pharmacy-care products to independent pharmacies across Poland. According to the company’s own website, it supplies approximately 10,000 pharmacies nationwide and describes itself as one of Poland’s four largest pharmaceutical wholesale distributors. Its registered business scope also covers other wholesale trade, manufacture of basic pharmaceutical substances, catering services, real-estate management and business consulting.

The company operates its own private label, CEPHAMED, and runs a pharmacy order-booking platform (Swiat Leku), a pharmacy partnership programme (AIP) and a pharmacist training platform (Vertibook). Its logistics network is centred on Leczyca, with additional branches in Glogow, Tychy and Pruszcz Gdanski.

HURTAP S.A.’s own published company information states that it has operated in the pharmaceutical market since 1990 and employs approximately 1,200 people; these figures come from the company’s own website rather than a filed statutory account and could not be independently verified against a primary financial filing for this profile. HURTAP S.A. is not listed on a public stock exchange. The company has recently expanded its logistics capacity with new warehouse construction projects in Glogow and Leczyca.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Court Register (KRS).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of HURTAP S.A.

Poland’s National Court Register (KRS) does not require joint-stock companies (spolki akcyjne) such as HURTAP S.A. to maintain a continuously updated public register of all shareholders; KRS filings for this legal form typically record only the founding shareholder(s) named at incorporation, or a current sole shareholder where one exists. No complete, current shareholder register is publicly available for HURTAP S.A.

The company’s own published information describes its shareholders as "pharmacy owners actively supporting the company’s policy and strategy" – indicating a broad base of independent pharmacy-owner investors rather than a single controlling shareholder – but it does not disclose individual shareholder names or ownership percentages. Wiktor Napiora, the company’s founder, is recorded in the KRS incorporation filing of 28 June 2001 as an initial shareholder; this should not be assumed to reflect current ownership more than two decades later.

No percentage shareholdings for named individuals could be verified against a current, authoritative primary source as of September 2026.

Data availability

Shareholder disclosure for HURTAP S.A. is Not public: Polish registries do not publish a continuously updated shareholder list for joint-stock companies, and no independent, dated source discloses current individual ownership percentages. The information above reflects the company’s own general statements and its original 2001 incorporation filing, not a verified current shareholder register.

Sources

  • HURTAP S.A. official website, "O nas" – https://www.hurtap.com.pl/o-nas.php – retrieved 23 September 2026
  • HURTAP S.A. official website, "Status prawny" – https://www.hurtap.com.pl/o-firmie/status-prawny/ – retrieved 23 September 2026
  • krs-pobierz.pl, Hurtap Spolka Akcyjna – https://krs-pobierz.pl/hurtap-spolka-akcyjna-i5681541 – retrieved 23 September 2026
  • Internetowy Monitor Sadowy i Gospodarczy, KRS 0000021934 – https://www.imsig.pl/krs/0000021934 – retrieved 23 September 2026
Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Wiktor Napiu00f3ra 100% National Court Register (KRS)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

Directors and officers of HURTAP S.A.

HURTAP S.A.’s management board (zarzad) currently comprises two active officers. Wiktor Napiora has served as President of the Management Board (Prezes Zarzadu) since the company’s KRS registration on 28 June 2001; company sources describe him as the business’s founder, active in pharmaceutical distribution since 1990. Alicja Marta Napiora has served as Vice President of the Management Board (Wiceprezes Zarzadu) since 29 October 2018. Each board member may represent the company independently. A registered attorney-in-fact (prokurent), Malgorzata Keller, is also recorded for the company.

Secondary KRS-data sources also record a three-member supervisory board (rada nadzorcza) – Daria Orszulak-Michalak, Krzysztof Biernacki and Wojciech Lazor – though their appointment dates could not be independently cross-confirmed against a second source at the time of writing.

No director or officer nationality is disclosed in any source reviewed for this profile. Polish KRS extracts do not publish nationality or country of residence, and nationality must never be inferred from a person’s name. No resignations or removals were identified.

Recent officer changes

  • Alicja Marta Napiora appointed Vice President of the Management Board, effective 29 October 2018 (source: KRS-derived data via krs-pobierz.pl).

Data availability

Poland’s KRS discloses the legal role, name and appointment date of management board members and authorised representatives (prokurenci), but does not publish officers’ nationality or country of residence. The supervisory board listed above was sourced from a single KRS-data reseller and carries partial confidence; management board information is corroborated across multiple independent sources.

Sources

  • krs-pobierz.pl, Hurtap Spolka Akcyjna – https://krs-pobierz.pl/hurtap-spolka-akcyjna-i5681541 – retrieved 23 September 2026
  • Internetowy Monitor Sadowy i Gospodarczy, KRS 0000021934 – https://www.imsig.pl/krs/0000021934 – retrieved 23 September 2026
  • HURTAP S.A. official website – https://www.hurtap.com.pl/o-nas.php – retrieved 23 September 2026
View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of HURTAP S.A.

HURTAP S.A. does not appear, from the sources reviewed, to be controlled by an identifiable corporate parent; the company describes its own shareholder base as a group of independent pharmacy-owner investors rather than a parent company. No ultimate parent company was identified.

The company’s own published information discloses that HURTAP S.A. holds a shareholding in Przedsiebiorstwo Zaopatrzenia Aptek "Multi Pharme" S.A. (KRS 0000040970), a pharmaceutical wholesale company registered in Lomza, Poland, and that Multipharme operates as part of HURTAP’s distribution network. No ownership or voting percentage is disclosed for this holding, so the relationship is classified as an affiliate rather than a confirmed subsidiary. No other verified subsidiaries, sister companies or separately incorporated branches were identified; HURTAP S.A.’s own branches in Glogow, Tychy and Pruszcz Gdanski operate under the HURTAP S.A. legal entity itself, not as separate companies.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
Przedsiebiorstwo Zaopatrzenia Aptek "Multi Pharme" S.A. Poland KRS 0000040970 Affiliate Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 23 September 2026

Data availability

Corporate-linkage information for HURTAP S.A. is Partial: no parent company was identified, and only one affiliate relationship (Multipharme) is confirmed via an official company source, without a disclosed ownership percentage.

Sources

  • HURTAP S.A. official website, "O nas" – https://www.hurtap.com.pl/o-nas.php – retrieved 23 September 2026
  • krs-pobierz.pl, Przedsiebiorstwo Zaopatrzenia Aptek Multi Pharme – https://krs-pobierz.pl/przedsiebiorstwo-zaopatrzenia-aptek-multi-pharme-i5801660 – retrieved 23 September 2026
Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HURTAP S.A.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does HURTAP S.A. do?

HURTAP S.A. is a Polish wholesale distributor of pharmaceutical and medical products, supplying medicines and pharmacy-care products to about 10,000 pharmacies nationwide.

Who owns HURTAP S.A.?

HURTAP S.A.'s shareholder base is described by the company as pharmacy owners supporting its strategy; Poland's KRS does not publish a current, complete shareholder register for joint-stock companies, so individual ownership percentages are not publicly disclosed.

Who is HURTAP S.A.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for HURTAP S.A. is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

What is HURTAP S.A.'s company registration number?

HURTAP S.A.'s registration number is 47227405100000, filed with National Court Register (KRS) in Poland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HURTAP S.A. still an active company?

HURTAP S.A.'s status on National Court Register (KRS) is listed as active.

When was HURTAP S.A. incorporated?

HURTAP S.A. was incorporated on 28 June 2001, according to National Court Register (KRS).

What is HURTAP S.A.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for HURTAP S.A. is ŁĘCZYCA, Poland.

What legal structure is HURTAP S.A. registered as?

HURTAP S.A. is registered as a Join Stock Company in Poland.

Is HURTAP S.A. listed on a stock exchange?

HURTAP S.A. is not listed on a public stock exchange.

Who are the officers/directors of HURTAP S.A.?

The management board comprises Wiktor Napiora (President, since 28 June 2001) and Alicja Marta Napiora (Vice President, since 29 October 2018).

Does HURTAP S.A. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HURTAP S.A. holds an undisclosed shareholding in Przedsiebiorstwo Zaopatrzenia Aptek Multi Pharme S.A. (Lomza) but has no identified corporate parent.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HURTAP S.A.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Court Register (KRS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HURTAP S.A.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HURTAP S.A.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Poland, so records like HURTAP S.A.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Court Register (KRS) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.