Skip links
Companies
Poland › VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O.

VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O.

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
14005122700000
Incorporation Date
2005-02-01
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
BRODNICA, Poland
Website
www.vorwerk-autotec.pl/
Source: National Court Register (KRS)

VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O. is a Polish limited liability company (spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością) registered in Poland under KRS number 0000227571, with NIP 5252326985 and REGON 140051227. The company was entered in the National Court Register on 1 February 2005 and is recorded with active status. Its registered address is ul. Podgórna 100, 87-300 Brodnica, in the Kujawsko-Pomorskie voivodeship. Registered share capital is PLN 8,000,000.

VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA manufactures rubber-metal and elastomer components for the automotive industry, including anti-vibration parts, mass dampers, suspension components and car body sealings supplied to original equipment manufacturers such as BMW, Volkswagen/Audi, Mercedes-Benz, General Motors and Tesla, as well as their Tier 1 suppliers. The Brodnica plant holds TISAX certification, the automotive-sector information-security standard used to qualify suppliers to OEM programmes.

The company operates as one of the production sites of the Vorwerk Autotec manufacturing network, which also has facilities in Germany, China, Mexico and Serbia and covers processing of raw materials such as technical carbon black and rubber compounds through to finished automotive components.

According to financial statements filed with the Polish court register for the 2025 reporting year, VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA reported company-level assets of approximately PLN 140.7 million, revenue of approximately PLN 521.4 million, costs of approximately PLN 515.3 million and a net profit of approximately PLN 6.3 million. VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA is not listed on a stock exchange.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Court Register (KRS).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

Shareholders of VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O.

VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O. discloses one shareholder in its Polish National Court Register (KRS) filing: Vorwerk Autotec Beteiligungen GmbH, a company registered in Wuppertal, Germany (commercial register HRB 18677). No ownership percentage or number of shares was disclosed in the sources reviewed, so the shareholding cannot be stated as a percentage; this should not be read as evidence that the holding is nominal. The most recent KRS company extract reviewed was retrieved on 23 September 2026. Based on the KRS filing, only a single corporate shareholder is currently recorded, and the disclosure appears to identify the immediate shareholder rather than the full chain of ultimate ownership.

Data availability

Shareholder information for Polish limited liability companies is filed with the National Court Register (KRS) and, for beneficial ownership, the Central Register of Real Beneficiaries (CRBR); KRS discloses the identity of registered shareholders but does not always disclose the percentage of shares held, which is the case here. No verified ultimate beneficial owner (natural person) could be identified from the sources reviewed, so no UBO section is included.

Sources

  • Rejestr.io, "VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA", https://rejestr.io/krs/227571/vorwerk-autotec-polska, retrieved 23 September 2026
  • krs-pobierz.pl, "Vorwerk Autotec Polska Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością", https://krs-pobierz.pl/vorwerk-autotec-polska-spolka-z-ograniczona-odpowiedzialnoscia-i167145, retrieved 23 September 2026
  • Northdata, "VORWERK AUTOTEC BETEILIGUNGEN GmbH, Wuppertal, HRB 18677", https://www.northdata.com/VORWERK%20AUTOTEC%20BETEILIGUNGEN%20GmbH,%20Wuppertal/HRB%2018677, retrieved 23 September 2026
View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

Directors and officers of VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O.

One active member of the management board (członek zarządu) is disclosed for VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O.: Tomasz Piotr Zwara, appointed on 19 October 2017. Under the company’s representation rule recorded in the register, each member of the management board is authorised to represent the company independently. No former or resigned board members were identified in the sources reviewed, and no company secretary or supervisory board role appears to be recorded for this entity. Nationality and country of residence are not disclosed in the Polish KRS filing reviewed and are reported here as "Not disclosed." The underlying register data was retrieved on 23 September 2026.

Data availability

Polish KRS filings disclose the names, roles and appointment dates of management board members but do not routinely publish nationality or country of residence; this information is therefore recorded as not disclosed rather than assumed. The officer record available is current-only; no historical appointment or resignation filings were located in the sources reviewed.

Sources

  • Rejestr.io, "VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA", https://rejestr.io/krs/227571/vorwerk-autotec-polska, retrieved 23 September 2026
  • krs-pobierz.pl, "Vorwerk Autotec Polska Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością", https://krs-pobierz.pl/vorwerk-autotec-polska-spolka-z-ograniczona-odpowiedzialnoscia-i167145, retrieved 23 September 2026
View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O.

VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O. is part of a verified corporate group. Its immediate parent, as disclosed in the Polish KRS shareholder filing, is Vorwerk Autotec Beteiligungen GmbH, a holding company registered in Wuppertal, Germany (HRB 18677), whose own disclosed shareholder is Vorwerk & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG, also registered in Wuppertal, identified here as the highest identifiable corporate entity in the ownership chain (ultimate parent). Vorwerk Autotec Beteiligungen GmbH also holds Vorwerk Autotec Suzhou Ltd in China, which is treated here as a verified sister company on that basis. The group’s production locations are also reported in Germany, Mexico and Serbia, though no independent registry evidence was reviewed to classify those entities’ corporate relationship, so they are not listed in the table below. Ownership percentages within the chain were not disclosed in the sources reviewed. Information reflects registry sources retrieved on 23 September 2026.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
Vorwerk Autotec Beteiligungen GmbH Germany HRB 18677 (Wuppertal) Immediate parent Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 23 September 2026
Vorwerk & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG Germany HRA 7335 (Wuppertal) Ultimate parent Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 23 September 2026
Vorwerk Autotec Suzhou Ltd China Not disclosed Sister company (same immediate parent) Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 23 September 2026

Data availability

Corporate-linkage information for this entity is partial: the immediate Polish shareholder filing and the German commercial register together confirm an immediate and an ultimate parent, but ownership percentages, the complete list of subsidiaries of Vorwerk Autotec Beteiligungen GmbH, and any further ownership above Vorwerk & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG were not available in the sources reviewed.

Sources

  • krs-pobierz.pl, "Vorwerk Autotec Polska Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością", https://krs-pobierz.pl/vorwerk-autotec-polska-spolka-z-ograniczona-odpowiedzialnoscia-i167145, retrieved 23 September 2026
  • Northdata, "VORWERK AUTOTEC BETEILIGUNGEN GmbH, Wuppertal, HRB 18677", https://www.northdata.com/VORWERK%20AUTOTEC%20BETEILIGUNGEN%20GmbH,%20Wuppertal/HRB%2018677, retrieved 23 September 2026
  • Northdata, "Vorwerk & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG, Wuppertal, HRA 7335", https://www.northdata.com/Vorwerk+&+Sohn+GmbH.+&.+Co.+KG,+Wuppertal/HRA+7335, retrieved 23 September 2026
  • Vorwerk Autotec, "Corporation", https://vorwerk-autotec.de/en/corporation/, retrieved 23 September 2026
Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O. do?

Manufactures rubber-metal and elastomer anti-vibration, damping and sealing components for automotive OEMs (BMW, VW/Audi, Mercedes-Benz, GM, Tesla) at a TISAX-certified plant in Brodnica, Poland.

Who owns VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O.?

Sole disclosed shareholder is Vorwerk Autotec Beteiligungen GmbH (Wuppertal, Germany); the ownership percentage is not publicly disclosed.

Who is VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O.'s company registration number?

VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O.'s registration number is 14005122700000, filed with National Court Register (KRS) in Poland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O. still an active company?

VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O.'s status on National Court Register (KRS) is listed as active.

When was VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O. incorporated?

VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O. was incorporated on 1 February 2005, according to National Court Register (KRS).

What is VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O. is BRODNICA, Poland.

What legal structure is VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O. registered as?

VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Poland.

What is VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O.'s revenue?

Filed 2025 KRS financial statements report company-level revenue of approximately PLN 521.4 million and a net profit of approximately PLN 6.3 million.

Who are the officers/directors of VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O.?

One active management board member is disclosed, Tomasz Piotr Zwara, appointed 19 October 2017, representing the company independently.

Does VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Part of the Vorwerk & Sohn industrial group; immediate parent is Vorwerk Autotec Beteiligungen GmbH (Germany), with Vorwerk Autotec Suzhou Ltd (China) confirmed as a sister company under the same holding entity.

Can Zavia monitor changes to VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Court Register (KRS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Poland, so records like VORWERK AUTOTEC POLSKA SP. Z O.O.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Court Register (KRS) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.