Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH
Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH logo

Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 23996 Dortmund
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dortmund, Germany
Website
www.huettenhospital.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 23996 Dortmund, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Dortmund, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Klinikum Dortmund gGmbH, holding 97.5% — a majority holding — followed by Klinikum Dortmund gGmbH at 2.5%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Klinikum Dortmund gGmbH 97.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Klinikum Dortmund gGmbH 2.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). René Thiemann (appointed 2011-06-07) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Mike Schmedemann (appointed 2014-12-29) and Uta Langenbach (appointed 2014-12-29) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Stefan Schumann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RT
René Thiemann ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-06-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Mike Schmedemann ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-12-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UL
Uta Langenbach ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-12-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SS
Stefan Schumann RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-12-21
Resigned
2014-12-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH is Klinikum Dortmund gGmbH, holding 100% as filed in Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen
Germany
Huttenhospital Service gGmbH
GermanyDE 44135B30501

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Klinikum Dortmund gGmbH, holding 97.5% — a majority holding — followed by Klinikum Dortmund gGmbH at 2.5%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH.

What is Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 23996 Dortmund, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH is Dortmund, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). René Thiemann (appointed 2011-06-07) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Mike Schmedemann (appointed 2014-12-29) and Uta Langenbach (appointed 2014-12-29) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Stefan Schumann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hüttenhospital gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.