Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ICON Clinical Research Germany GmbH

ICON Clinical Research Germany GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 55117 Offenbach am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Langen (Hessen), Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ICON Clinical Research Germany GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 55117 Offenbach am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Langen (Hessen), Germany. No shareholders are recorded for ICON Clinical Research Germany GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for ICON Clinical Research Germany GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for ICON Clinical Research Germany GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 23 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PS
Peter Schüler ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-10-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

US
Ute Schuppler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MG
Martin Geueke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UB
Ute Berger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HD
Heike Degenhardt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ICON Clinical Research Germany GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, PRA International Operations B.V., registered in Netherlands. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to PRA International Operations B.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ICON Clinical Research Germany GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Slovakia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
PRA International Operations B.V.
Netherlands
Pharmaceutical Research Associates SK s.r.o.
SlovakiaSK 36718963

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ICON Clinical Research Germany GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ICON Clinical Research Germany GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for ICON Clinical Research Germany GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is ICON Clinical Research Germany GmbH's company registration number?

ICON Clinical Research Germany GmbH's registration number is HRB 55117 Offenbach am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ICON Clinical Research Germany GmbH still an active company?

ICON Clinical Research Germany GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is ICON Clinical Research Germany GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for ICON Clinical Research Germany GmbH is Langen (Hessen), Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ICON Clinical Research Germany GmbH?

Five officers are currently on record for ICON Clinical Research Germany GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does ICON Clinical Research Germany GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ICON Clinical Research Germany GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, PRA International Operations B.V., registered in Netherlands. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Slovakia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ICON Clinical Research Germany GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ICON Clinical Research Germany GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ICON Clinical Research Germany GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ICON Clinical Research Germany GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.