Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S
HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S logo

HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S

Intermediate

in

Registration No.
83455128
Incorporation Date
1978-05-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Silkeborg, Denmark
Website
www.hydratech-industries.com/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 83455128, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is intermediate. The company was incorporated on 1 May 1978 and lists its registered address as Silkeborg, Denmark. 2 shareholders are on record for HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S

Two shareholders are currently on record for HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES HOLDING A/S, holding 81.8% — a majority holding — followed by PENSAM LIV FORSIKRINGSAKTIESELSKAB at 18.2%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES HOLDING A/S 81.8% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
PENSAM LIV FORSIKRINGSAKTIESELSKAB 18.2% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S

No current officer appointment is recorded for HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 22 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

OG
Ole Gregers Krabbe RESIGNED

Appointed
1996-08-16
Resigned
2011-01-14
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

BS
Bent Sorensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-01-14
Resigned
2012-04-25
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

HT
Henrik Tyge Krabbe RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-01-14
Resigned
2012-11-21
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JS
John Staunsbjerg Dueholm RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-12-13
Resigned
2021-09-28
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

KA
Knud Andersen RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-03-01
Resigned
2021-09-28
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S

HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Bwb Partners I K/S, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Bwb Partners I K/S is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Dellner Hydratech Usa, Inc. (United States)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Bwb Partners I K/S
Denmark
Dellner Hydratech Usa, Inc.
United StatesUS AL 000-262-865

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S?

Two shareholders are currently on record for HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES HOLDING A/S, holding 81.8% — a majority holding — followed by PENSAM LIV FORSIKRINGSAKTIESELSKAB at 18.2%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S.

What is HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S's company registration number?

HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S's registration number is 83455128, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S still an active company?

HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

When was HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S incorporated?

HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S was incorporated on 1 May 1978, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S is Silkeborg, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S?

No current officer appointment is recorded for HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Bwb Partners I K/S, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like HYDRATECH INDUSTRIES A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.