ICT Group B.V.
ICT Group B.V. is a private limited company (besloten vennootschap) registered in the Netherlands under Chamber of Commerce (KVK) number 24186237, with its registered office at Middellandse Zee 15, 3446 CG Woerden. The KVK record shows the company as economically active.
ICT Group traces its origins to 1978, when it was founded as ICT Automatisering N.V. The company was listed on Euronext Amsterdam and was renamed ICT Group N.V. in 2016. In March 2021, ICT Group N.V. and a consortium led by investment company NPM Capital N.V., together with Teslin Capital Management, agreed a recommended all-cash public offer for all outstanding shares. The offer was declared unconditional on 26 July 2021, and ICT Group’s shares were last traded on Euronext Amsterdam on 3 September 2021, after which the stock-exchange listing was terminated and the business continued privately, including under the KVK-registered entity ICT Group B.V.
ICT Group describes itself as a European industrial technology solutions provider. Its activities cover software development, technical consultancy, systems implementation and IT system maintenance for embedded and industrial technology, serving customers in the automotive, high-tech and manufacturing, food, chemicals and pharmaceutical, oil and gas, and logistics and infrastructure sectors. According to the company, ICT Group employs approximately 2,400 specialists and operates from locations in the Netherlands, Belgium, Bulgaria, France, Germany, Portugal and Sweden.
ICT Group B.V. is not itself listed on any stock exchange today. Its predecessor, ICT Group N.V., was formerly listed on Euronext Amsterdam (ISIN NL0000359537) until its September 2021 delisting. No reliably sourced, entity-specific financial results for ICT Group B.V. were identified in publicly accessible filings during this review.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
ICT Group B.V.’s predecessor, ICT Group N.V., was previously listed on Euronext Amsterdam. In March 2021, ICT Group N.V. and a consortium led by NPM Capital N.V., together with Teslin Capital Management, agreed a recommended all-cash public offer for all outstanding ordinary shares. The offer was declared unconditional on 26 July 2021. Following settlement, the NPM Capital-led consortium held approximately 98.3% of the issued and outstanding ordinary share capital, a level that under Dutch company law allowed the offeror to begin statutory squeeze-out proceedings for the remaining minority shares. ICT Group’s shares were last traded on Euronext Amsterdam on 3 September 2021, after which the listing was terminated.
Full Dutch KVK and UBO Register filings for ICT Group B.V. (KVK 24186237) were not accessible as free public data during this review; the KVK’s own guidance notes that Netherlands shareholder and UBO information may be restricted or subject to filing timelines.
### Ultimate beneficial ownership
No individual ultimate beneficial owner could be independently verified for ICT Group B.V. from publicly accessible sources. NPM Capital N.V., the lead investor behind the 2021 acquisition, is an investment company associated with the SHV Holdings N.V. group, a Dutch family-owned holding company. No source reviewed set out a complete, dated ownership chain linking a named natural person to ICT Group B.V.’s share capital, so no calculated effective UBO percentage is presented here.
### Data availability
Shareholder information is major shareholders only / partial: the identity and approximate stake of the 2021 controlling investor consortium (led by NPM Capital N.V., approximately 98.3%) is confirmed through official transaction announcements, but the complete, current KVK/UBO Register shareholder record for ICT Group B.V. was not accessible as free public data during this review.
### Sources
– NPM Capital, “Final results of the offer for ICT Group: NPM will hold 98.3% of issued and outstanding shares”, https://www.npm-capital.com/en/news/final-results-offer-ict-group-npm-will-hold-983-issued-and-outstanding-shares, retrieved 2026-09-16
– NPM Capital, “ICT Group and a consortium led by NPM Capital agree on recommended all-cash public offer for all shares in ICT Group”, https://www.npm-capital.com/en/news/ict-group-and-consortium-led-npm-capital-agree-recommended-all-cash-public-offer-all-shares, retrieved 2026-09-16
– ICT Group, “Delisting ICT Group”, https://www.ict.eu/en/about-us/about-our-group/delisting-ict-group, retrieved 2026-09-16
Officers
1
Full statutory director filings for ICT Group B.V. (KVK 24186237) are held by the Dutch Chamber of Commerce and were only partially accessible as free public data during this review. A third-party summary of the KVK record lists ICT Group Finance B.V., a related corporate entity, as an administrator on file since 2021, but did not provide further natural-person director filings without a paid registry extract.
Separately, ICT Group publishes its executive management board through its own corporate website and official announcements. According to these official sources, Karim Henkens was appointed Chief Executive Officer effective 1 September 2022, succeeding Jos Blejie, who retired from the role on 1 July 2022. Bart de Jong was appointed Chief Financial Officer effective 1 September 2023, succeeding Jan-Willem (W.J.) Wienbelt, who had held the CFO role since September 2013. ICT Group’s own reporting also names Roy Jansen as Chief Operating Officer. These are management-board roles as reported by the company; they have not been separately confirmed against the KVK’s statutory director register in this review, and nationality or country of residence is not disclosed in the sources used.
### Recent officer changes
– Karim Henkens appointed Chief Executive Officer, effective 1 September 2022, succeeding Jos Blejie (retired). Source: ICT Group newsroom.
– Bart de Jong appointed Chief Financial Officer, effective 1 September 2023, succeeding Jan-Willem Wienbelt. Source: ICT Group newsroom.
### Data availability
Officer information is partial: ICT Group’s management-board composition is confirmed through the company’s own announcements, but the underlying KVK statutory director register for ICT Group B.V. was not fully accessible as free public data, and nationality and residence details for named officers are not disclosed in the sources reviewed. Note that a previously recorded lead (W.J. Wienbelt as an active company officer) refers to his former role as CFO, a position he left in September 2023.
### Sources
– ICT Group, “ICT Group appoints Karim Henkens as CEO”, https://www.ict.eu/en/newsroom/news/ict-group-appoints-karim-henkens-ceo, retrieved 2026-09-16
– ICT Group, “ICT Group appoints Bart de Jong as CFO”, https://www.ict.eu/en/newsroom/news/ict-group-appoints-bart-de-jong-cfo, retrieved 2026-09-16
– Company.info, KVK extract summary for ICT Group B.V., https://companyinfo.nl/organisatieprofiel/overige-activiteiten-van-hoofdkantoren/ict-group-b-v-woerden-24186237-000001250868, retrieved 2026-09-16
Group Structure
ICT Group B.V. is not an independent, standalone entity. Its predecessor, the formerly listed ICT Group N.V., was acquired in 2021 by a consortium led by investment company NPM Capital N.V., together with Teslin Capital Management. Following an all-cash public offer that was declared unconditional on 26 July 2021, the NPM Capital-led consortium held approximately 98.3% of ICT Group’s issued and outstanding ordinary share capital, a level sufficient under Dutch law to begin statutory squeeze-out proceedings for the remaining minority shares. ICT Group’s shares were last traded on Euronext Amsterdam on 3 September 2021, after which the listing was terminated.
NPM Capital N.V. is itself part of the SHV Holdings N.V. group, a Dutch family-owned holding company; NPM Capital’s own site identifies it as operating as part of SHV Holdings. No official filing reviewed in this pass set out a complete, dated corporate ownership chain, with registration numbers, tracing control from SHV Holdings N.V. down through NPM Capital N.V. to ICT Group B.V., so SHV Holdings N.V. is presented here as an identified affiliated group rather than as a verified, quantified ultimate parent.
Zavia.ai’s corporate-structure data for this profile also lists a broader multinational tree under SHV Holdings N.V. covering entities such as SHV Energy and Makro. This review could not verify that ICT Group B.V. appears as a confirmed node within that specific ownership chain, so that wider tree should not be read as confirmed for this entity.
No verified direct or indirect subsidiaries of ICT Group B.V. were confirmed from official sources in this review. A third-party KVK extract summary referenced a related entity, ICT Group Finance B.V., without further verification of the exact corporate relationship.
### Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|—|—|—|—|—:|—|—|
| NPM Capital N.V. (leading a consortium with Teslin Capital Management) | NL | Not disclosed in sources reviewed | Controlling investor (post-2021 public offer) | Approximately 98.3% of issued and outstanding ordinary shares (consortium) | Current | 26 July 2021 (offer unconditional) / 3 September 2021 (delisting) |
### Recent structural changes
– March 2021: ICT Group N.V. and the NPM Capital-led consortium agreed a recommended all-cash public offer for all ICT Group shares.
– 26 July 2021: The offer was declared unconditional.
– 3 September 2021: ICT Group’s shares were last traded on Euronext Amsterdam; the listing was terminated and statutory squeeze-out proceedings for remaining minority shares began.
### Data availability
Group structure information is partial: the 2021 change-of-control transaction and the resulting controlling stake are confirmed through official transaction announcements, but a complete, registration-number-verified ownership chain from ICT Group B.V. up to SHV Holdings N.V., and any current subsidiaries of ICT Group B.V., were not fully confirmed from official sources accessible in this review.
### Sources
– NPM Capital, “Final results of the offer for ICT Group: NPM will hold 98.3% of issued and outstanding shares”, https://www.npm-capital.com/en/news/final-results-offer-ict-group-npm-will-hold-983-issued-and-outstanding-shares, retrieved 2026-09-16
– NPM Capital, “ICT Group” investment page, https://www.npm-capital.com/en/investments/ict-group, retrieved 2026-09-16
– ICT Group, “Delisting ICT Group”, https://www.ict.eu/en/about-us/about-our-group/delisting-ict-group, retrieved 2026-09-16
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does ICT Group B.V. do?
ICT Group B.V. (KVK 24186237, registered in Woerden, Netherlands) is a European industrial technology solutions provider offering software development, technical consultancy, systems implementation and IT system maintenance, serving automotive, high-tech and manufacturing, food, chemicals and pharmaceutical, oil and gas, and logistics customers. It was founded in 1978 as ICT Automatisering N.V. and renamed ICT Group in 2016.
Who owns ICT Group B.V.?
A consortium led by NPM Capital N.V., together with Teslin Capital Management, acquired control of ICT Group via an all-cash public offer declared unconditional on 26 July 2021, ending with approximately 98.3% of issued and outstanding ordinary shares, which triggered statutory squeeze-out proceedings for the remaining minority holders. Full current shareholder-of-record data from the KVK/UBO Register was not accessible as free public data in this review.
Who is ICT Group B.V.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No individual ultimate beneficial owner is independently verified for ICT Group B.V. from public sources reviewed. NPM Capital N.V., the controlling investor, is associated with the SHV Holdings N.V. group, but a complete, dated ownership chain from a named natural person was not confirmed.
What is ICT Group B.V.'s company registration number?
ICT Group B.V.'s registration number is 24186237, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.
Is ICT Group B.V. still an active company?
ICT Group B.V.'s status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.
When was ICT Group B.V. incorporated?
ICT Group B.V. was incorporated on 1 January 2021, according to Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).
What is ICT Group B.V.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for ICT Group B.V. is Woerden, Netherlands.
What legal structure is ICT Group B.V. registered as?
ICT Group B.V. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Netherlands.
Is ICT Group B.V. listed on a stock exchange?
ICT Group B.V. is not currently listed on any stock exchange. Its predecessor, ICT Group N.V., was listed on Euronext Amsterdam (ISIN NL0000359537) until its shares were last traded on 3 September 2021, following a successful public takeover offer.
Who are the officers/directors of ICT Group B.V.?
ICT Group's management board is reported by the company as Karim Henkens (CEO, since 1 September 2022), Bart de Jong (CFO, since 1 September 2023) and Roy Jansen (COO). Full KVK statutory director filings were only partially accessible as free public data in this review.
Does ICT Group B.V. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
ICT Group B.V. is affiliated with investment company NPM Capital N.V. (part of the SHV Holdings N.V. group) following a 2021 takeover, with the NPM Capital-led consortium holding approximately 98.3% of ICT Group's former listed share capital. A complete, registration-number-verified ownership chain up to SHV Holdings N.V. was not fully confirmed from official sources.
Can Zavia monitor changes to ICT Group B.V.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ICT Group B.V.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access ICT Group B.V.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like ICT Group B.V.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 15 September 2026.