Skip links
Companies
› France › IDEX ENERGIES
IDEX ENERGIES logo

IDEX ENERGIES

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
31587164000662
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
BOULOGNE BILLANCOURT, France
Website
idex.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

IDEX ENERGIES is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 31587164000662, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is BOULOGNE BILLANCOURT, France. No shareholders are recorded for IDEX ENERGIES; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts under the Code de commerce, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for IDEX ENERGIES; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 8 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

14

Directors and officers of IDEX ENERGIES

Two of the 14 officer records shown for IDEX ENERGIES are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Pkf Arsilon France and Kpmg S.a both serve as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 12 records shown (Patrick Raymond Louis Corral, Thierry Jean-Marie Joseph Mourot and 10 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 14 most relevant records are shown here.

PA
Pkf Arsilon France ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

KS
Kpmg S.a ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

PR
Patrick Raymond Louis Corral RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-01-25
Resigned
2019-01-14
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

TJ
Thierry Jean-Marie Joseph Mourot RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-01-25
Resigned
2019-01-15
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

JR
Jean-Luc Robine RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-01-25
Resigned
2019-01-15
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

LR
Lionel Rivera RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-01-14
Resigned
2021-10-14
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

PB
PHILIPPE BRIERE RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

JL
JEAN LUC ROBINE RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

FG
FRÉDÉRIC GUÉNAËL VIET RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

AB
ANDRÉ BOURDIER RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

AP
ALAIN PLANCHOT RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

TJ
THIERRY JEAN MARIE MOUROT RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

TF
Thierry Franck de Preaumont RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-01-25
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President

BH
Benjamin Henri Victor Fremaux RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of IDEX ENERGIES

IDEX ENERGIES sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, IDEX DEVELOPPEMENT, registered in France. 13 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to IDEX DEVELOPPEMENT is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by IDEX ENERGIES's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • IDEX SPACE (France)
  • IDEX ENERGIE 971 (France)
  • SANI-NANCY (France)
  • MUST (France)
  • IDEX RESEAUX 8 (France)
  • IDEX CROIX BLANCHE ENERGIE (France)
  • IDEX BOIS ENERGIE DE LA MINAIS (France)
  • IDEX ENERGIES VERTES (France)
  • SOLENA (France)
  • HAUTS DE SAINT AUBIN BOIS ENERGIE (France)

Data availability

Those 13 subsidiaries span France, Saudi Arabia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
IDEX DEVELOPPEMENT
France
IDEX SPACE
FranceFR 83306391000032

IDEX ENERGIE 971
FranceFR 75116188600013

SANI-NANCY
FranceFR 43384048500018

MUST
FranceFR 79012385500278

IDEX RESEAUX 8
FranceFR 79953069600019

IDEX CROIX BLANCHE ENERGIE
FranceFR 52981087100010

IDEX BOIS ENERGIE DE LA MINAIS
FranceFR 53076126100011

IDEX ENERGIES VERTES
FranceFR 83825141100016

+5 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on IDEX ENERGIES?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is IDEX ENERGIES's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for IDEX ENERGIES; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is IDEX ENERGIES's company registration number?

IDEX ENERGIES's registration number is 31587164000662, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is IDEX ENERGIES still an active company?

IDEX ENERGIES's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is IDEX ENERGIES's registered address?

The registered address on file for IDEX ENERGIES is BOULOGNE BILLANCOURT, France.

What legal structure is IDEX ENERGIES registered as?

IDEX ENERGIES is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of IDEX ENERGIES?

Two of the 14 officer records shown for IDEX ENERGIES are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Pkf Arsilon France and Kpmg S.a both serve as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 12 records shown (Patrick Raymond Louis Corral, Thierry Jean-Marie Joseph Mourot and 10 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does IDEX ENERGIES have a parent company or subsidiaries?

IDEX ENERGIES sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, IDEX DEVELOPPEMENT, registered in France. 13 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 13 subsidiaries span France, Saudi Arabia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to IDEX ENERGIES's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to IDEX ENERGIES's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access IDEX ENERGIES's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like IDEX ENERGIES's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 8 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.