Skip links
Companies
› France › IDSUD

IDSUD

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
05780478300017
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
MARSEILLE, France
Website
idsud.com/contact/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

IDSUD is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 05780478300017, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is MARSEILLE, France. 2 shareholders are on record for IDSUD, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of IDSUD

Two shareholders are currently on record for IDSUD, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Jeremie Arnould Luciani, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Marie Henrion at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jeremie Arnould Luciani 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
Marie Henrion 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of IDSUD

Two of the 5 officer records shown for IDSUD are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). B2a and Fidecompta both serve as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 3 records shown (Stéphane André Pieri, ALBAN RAIS and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at IDSUD sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 28 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

B
B2a ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

F
Fidecompta ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

SA
Stéphane André Pieri RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-05
Resigned
2022-06-30
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

AR
ALBAN RAIS RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Legal Director & Member Of Management Board

LD
Laurent Deydier RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-05
Resigned
2019-01-09
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of IDSUD

IDSUD has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • SARL ID-EXIUM (France)
  • IDSUD VOYAGES (France)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
IDSUD
France
SARL ID-EXIUM
FranceFR 49359113500014

IDSUD VOYAGES
FranceFR 05980188600025

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on IDSUD?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns IDSUD?

Two shareholders are currently on record for IDSUD, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Jeremie Arnould Luciani, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Marie Henrion at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is IDSUD's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for IDSUD is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does IDSUD have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for IDSUD.

What is IDSUD's company registration number?

IDSUD's registration number is 05780478300017, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is IDSUD still an active company?

IDSUD's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is IDSUD's registered address?

The registered address on file for IDSUD is MARSEILLE, France.

What legal structure is IDSUD registered as?

IDSUD is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of IDSUD?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for IDSUD are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). B2a and Fidecompta both serve as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 3 records shown (Stéphane André Pieri, ALBAN RAIS and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at IDSUD sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does IDSUD have a parent company or subsidiaries?

IDSUD has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to IDSUD's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to IDSUD's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access IDSUD's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like IDSUD's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.