Skip links
Companies
› France › GROUPE CRIT
GROUPE CRIT logo

GROUPE CRIT

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
62204538300297
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
PARIS, France
Website
www.groupe-crit.com/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

GROUPE CRIT is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 62204538300297, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is PARIS, France. 5 shareholders are on record for GROUPE CRIT, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 8 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of GROUPE CRIT

Five shareholders are currently on record for GROUPE CRIT, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is DFA International Core Equity Portfolio, holding 34.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA International Vector Equity Port at 3.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DFA International Core Equity Portfolio 34.6% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
DFA International Vector Equity Port 3.7% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF 3.1% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
DFA International Sustainability Core 1 Portfolio 2.9% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
Brighthouse Fds Tr II-BH/Dimensional International Small Co Port 1.6% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

20

Directors and officers of GROUPE CRIT

Four of the 20 officer records shown for GROUPE CRIT are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). KARINE GUEDJ serves as Deputy Ceo; JUAN JOSÉ INOCENCIO CUESTA serves as Administrator; Pricewaterhousecoopers Audit and Exco Paris Ace both serve as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 13 records shown (NATHALIE JAOUI, Nathalie Guedj and 9 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at GROUPE CRIT sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 22 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 20 most relevant records are shown here.

KG
KARINE GUEDJ ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Ceo

JJ
JUAN JOSÉ INOCENCIO CUESTA ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

PA
Pricewaterhousecoopers Audit ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

EP
Exco Paris Ace ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

NJ
NATHALIE JAOUI RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chairman & Ceo

NG
Nathalie Guedj RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chairman Of The Board And Ceo

CN
Claude Nathan Guedj RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-08-26
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

KG
Karine Guedj RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-08-26
Resigned
2017-05-22
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Ceo, Director & Director Of Communications And Purchasing

KG
Karine Guedj RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-05-22
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Ceo

NS
Nathalie Sophie Jaoui RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-05-22
Resigned
2022-04-12
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Ceo

BY
Bielle Yvonne Guedj Yvonne RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-08-26
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

YB
Yvonne Bielle RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-05-22
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

NS
Nathalie Sophie Jaoui RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-04-12
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

JJ
Juan José Inocencio Cuesta RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-08-02
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

JL
JEAN-PIERRE LEMONNIER RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Director Of Human Resources

YN
Yves-André Nicolas RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-08-26
Resigned
2017-08-16
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Auditor

EC
Emmanuel Charrier RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-08-26
Resigned
2021-02-19
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Auditor

YB
Yvonne Bielle RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

RL
RENAUD LEJEUNE RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

JJ
Juan Jose Inocencio Cuesta RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of GROUPE CRIT

GROUPE CRIT has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 27 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 8 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • L'ARCHE DE SAINT-OUEN (France)
  • GROUPE EUROPE HANDLING SA (France)
  • PEOPULSE (France)
  • Crit Corp. (United States)
  • HUMKYZ (France)
  • CRIT IMMOBILIER (France)
  • C-SERVICES (Morocco)
  • HANDLING PARTNER GABON (Gabon)
  • ENGINEERING CONCEPTION MAINTENANCE (France)
  • CRIT CARTERA FILIALES ESPAÑOLAS SL (Spain)

Data availability

Those 27 subsidiaries span France, United States, Morocco, Gabon, Spain, Ireland, and 2 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 27 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
GROUPE CRIT
France
L'ARCHE DE SAINT-OUEN
FranceFR 79990448700029

GROUPE EUROPE HANDLING SA+ subsidiaries
FranceFR 40114427400040

PEOPULSE
FranceFR 48946647400033

Crit Corp.
United StatesUS IN 5027388

HUMKYZ
FranceFR 87987151500018

CRIT IMMOBILIER
FranceFR 57218109700070

C-SERVICES
MoroccoMA 000028746000052

HANDLING PARTNER GABON
Gabon#0961632589

+19 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GROUPE CRIT?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns GROUPE CRIT?

Five shareholders are currently on record for GROUPE CRIT, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is DFA International Core Equity Portfolio, holding 34.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA International Vector Equity Port at 3.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is GROUPE CRIT's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for GROUPE CRIT is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does GROUPE CRIT have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for GROUPE CRIT. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is GROUPE CRIT's company registration number?

GROUPE CRIT's registration number is 62204538300297, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is GROUPE CRIT still an active company?

GROUPE CRIT's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is GROUPE CRIT's registered address?

The registered address on file for GROUPE CRIT is PARIS, France.

What legal structure is GROUPE CRIT registered as?

GROUPE CRIT is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of GROUPE CRIT?

Four of the 20 officer records shown for GROUPE CRIT are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). KARINE GUEDJ serves as Deputy Ceo; JUAN JOSÉ INOCENCIO CUESTA serves as Administrator; Pricewaterhousecoopers Audit and Exco Paris Ace both serve as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 13 records shown (NATHALIE JAOUI, Nathalie Guedj and 9 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at GROUPE CRIT sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does GROUPE CRIT have a parent company or subsidiaries?

GROUPE CRIT has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 27 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 8 jurisdictions. Those 27 subsidiaries span France, United States, Morocco, Gabon, Spain, Ireland, and 2 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 27 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GROUPE CRIT's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GROUPE CRIT's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GROUPE CRIT's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like GROUPE CRIT's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 8 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.