IECISA | Informática El Corte Inglés
IECISA | Informática El Corte Inglés is a registered legal entity registered in Portugal under 980079659, and its current status with Company Data Enrichment is active. The company was incorporated on 1 January 1992 and lists its registered address as Portugal. No shareholders are recorded for IECISA | Informática El Corte Inglés with Company Data Enrichment. No beneficial owner record is shown for IECISA | Informática El Corte Inglés, as public access to Portugal's RCBE beneficial-ownership register ended on 1 November 2025, and access now requires demonstrating a legitimate interest via digital ID login. This profile is sourced directly from Company Data Enrichment and was last updated on 17 September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is IECISA | Informática El Corte Inglés's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for IECISA | Informática El Corte Inglés, as public access to Portugal's RCBE beneficial-ownership register ended on 1 November 2025, and access now requires demonstrating a legitimate interest via digital ID login.
What is IECISA | Informática El Corte Inglés's company registration number?
IECISA | Informática El Corte Inglés's registration number is 980079659, filed with Company Data Enrichment in Portugal. Its current status on the register is active.
Is IECISA | Informática El Corte Inglés still an active company?
IECISA | Informática El Corte Inglés's status on Company Data Enrichment is listed as active.
When was IECISA | Informática El Corte Inglés incorporated?
IECISA | Informática El Corte Inglés was incorporated on 1 January 1992, according to Company Data Enrichment.
What is IECISA | Informática El Corte Inglés's registered address?
The registered address on file for IECISA | Informática El Corte Inglés is Portugal.
Can Zavia monitor changes to IECISA | Informática El Corte Inglés's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Company Data Enrichment. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to IECISA | Informática El Corte Inglés's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access IECISA | Informática El Corte Inglés's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Portugal, so records like IECISA | Informática El Corte Inglés's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Company Data Enrichment and was last synced on 17 September 2026.