Skip links
Companies
› Germany › IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH
IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH logo

IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 13392 Fürth
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Erlangen, Germany
Website
www.franken.me/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 13392 Fürth, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Erlangen, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Ingo Gartner, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Ingo Gartner 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Sczepansky serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ingo Gartner (appointed 2012-02-06) serves as Officer.

Management authority at IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TS
Thomas Sczepansky ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IG
Ingo Gartner ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-02-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Ingo Gartner, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH.

What is IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH's company registration number?

IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH's registration number is HRB 13392 Fürth, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH still an active company?

IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH is Erlangen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Sczepansky serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ingo Gartner (appointed 2012-02-06) serves as Officer. Management authority at IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like IG Franken Gebäudereinigung GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.