Skip links
Companies
› Germany › IGEFA SE & Co. KG

IGEFA SE & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 11254 KI Kiel
Incorporation Date
2021-07-08
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neumünster, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

IGEFA SE & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 11254 KI Kiel, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 8 July 2021 and lists its registered address as Neumünster, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for IGEFA SE & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Shareholders of IGEFA SE & Co. KG

Four shareholders are currently on record for IGEFA SE & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kruse Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, holding 62.5% — a majority holding — followed by Wittrock Holding GmbH & Co. KG at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kruse Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft 62.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Wittrock Holding GmbH & Co. KG 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Eichler Grundstücks- und Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG 8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kammerer Familien-GbR 4.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of IGEFA SE & Co. KG

Two of the 5 officer records shown for IGEFA SE & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniel Doerr (appointed 2023-06-19) and Christian Twietmeyer both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Jan Frederik Stübinger, Nora Grabbert and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at IGEFA SE & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

DD
Daniel Doerr ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CT
Christian Twietmeyer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JF
Jan Frederik Stübinger RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-04-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

NG
Nora Grabbert RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-04-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MH
Michael Hoffmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-12-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of IGEFA SE & Co. KG

IGEFA SE & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kruse Beteiligungsges. mbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 17 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Kruse Beteiligungsges. mbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by IGEFA SE & Co. KG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Eichler-Kammerer Verwaltungs-GmbH (Germany)
  • IGEFA Beteiligung SE (Germany)
  • Igefa Fachgroßhandlung fur Artikel der Sauberkeit und Hygiene GmbH (Germany)
  • Marco Verwaltungs GmbH (Germany)
  • ARNDT GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Marco GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Wittrock & Uhlenwinkel Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (Germany)
  • Kruse GmbH (Germany)
  • igefa Köln GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Henry Kruse GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)

Data availability

Those 17 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 17 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Kruse Beteiligungsges. mbH & Co. KG
Germany
Eichler-Kammerer Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 64283B88755

IGEFA Beteiligung SE
GermanyDE 24114B23326KI

Igefa Fachgroßhandlung fur Artikel der Sauberkeit und Hygiene GmbH
GermanyDE 18057B2952

Marco Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B261456

ARNDT GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 87700A14120

Marco GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 79098A261161

Wittrock & Uhlenwinkel Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 28195B4972HB

Kruse GmbH
GermanyDE 24114B1643KI

+9 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on IGEFA SE & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns IGEFA SE & Co. KG?

Four shareholders are currently on record for IGEFA SE & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kruse Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, holding 62.5% — a majority holding — followed by Wittrock Holding GmbH & Co. KG at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is IGEFA SE & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for IGEFA SE & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does IGEFA SE & Co. KG have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for IGEFA SE & Co. KG.

What is IGEFA SE & Co. KG's company registration number?

IGEFA SE & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 11254 KI Kiel, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is IGEFA SE & Co. KG still an active company?

IGEFA SE & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was IGEFA SE & Co. KG incorporated?

IGEFA SE & Co. KG was incorporated on 8 July 2021, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is IGEFA SE & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for IGEFA SE & Co. KG is Neumünster, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of IGEFA SE & Co. KG?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for IGEFA SE & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniel Doerr (appointed 2023-06-19) and Christian Twietmeyer both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Jan Frederik Stübinger, Nora Grabbert and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at IGEFA SE & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does IGEFA SE & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

IGEFA SE & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kruse Beteiligungsges. mbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 17 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 17 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 17 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to IGEFA SE & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to IGEFA SE & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access IGEFA SE & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like IGEFA SE & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.