Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Iizuka City

Iizuka City

Active

Registration No.
8000020402052
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Iizuka City, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Iizuka City is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 8000020402052, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Iizuka City, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Iizuka City; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Iizuka City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Iizuka City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 36 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 36 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Iizuka City
Japan
MUKUMOTO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823432701

WAKANA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823432735

ELEMENTARY AND JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL KOBUKURO JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL SECTION
Japan#0823724909

TAKATA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823432743

KOBUKURO EXCHANGE CENTER
Japan#0805712646

UCHINO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823432751

IIZUKA CHINZEI JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823724891

IIZUKA CHINZEI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0829182878

+28 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Iizuka City?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Iizuka City's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Iizuka City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Iizuka City's company registration number?

Iizuka City's registration number is 8000020402052, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Iizuka City still an active company?

Iizuka City's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Iizuka City incorporated?

Iizuka City was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Iizuka City's registered address?

The registered address on file for Iizuka City is Iizuka City, Japan.

Does Iizuka City have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Iizuka City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 36 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 36 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Iizuka City's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Iizuka City's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Iizuka City's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Iizuka City's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.