Skip links
Companies
› Bulgaria › ILINDEN
ILINDEN logo

ILINDEN

Unknown

Registration No.
824166458
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Pleven, Bulgaria
Website
ilinden.bg/
Source: Bulgarian Commercial Register

ILINDEN is a registered legal entity registered in Bulgaria under 824166458, on file with Bulgarian Commercial Register. Its registered address on file is Pleven, Bulgaria. 1 shareholder is on record for ILINDEN, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Bulgarian Commercial Register and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Bulgarian Commercial Register.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for ILINDEN, filed with Bulgarian Commercial Register.

The largest of these is SRS EVROPA, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SRS EVROPA 50% Bulgarian Commercial Register

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for ILINDEN are current appointments, filed with Bulgarian Commercial Register. Vinsent Hristov and Viktor Hristov both serve as Manager. The remaining 1 record shown (Vanʹo Petrov) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at ILINDEN sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

VH
Vinsent Hristov ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Manager

VH
Viktor Hristov ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Manager

VP
Vanʹo Petrov RESIGNED

Residence
🇧🇬 Bulgaria
Occupation
Manager

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ILINDEN sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CPC EUROPE OOD, registered in Bulgaria. The full chain up to CPC EUROPE OOD is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ILINDEN's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
CPC EUROPE OOD
Bulgaria

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ILINDEN?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ILINDEN?

One shareholder is currently on record for ILINDEN, filed with Bulgarian Commercial Register. The largest of these is SRS EVROPA, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is ILINDEN's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for ILINDEN is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does ILINDEN have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for ILINDEN.

What is ILINDEN's company registration number?

ILINDEN's registration number is 824166458, filed with Bulgarian Commercial Register in Bulgaria.

What is ILINDEN's registered address?

The registered address on file for ILINDEN is Pleven, Bulgaria.

Who are the officers/directors of ILINDEN?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for ILINDEN are current appointments, filed with Bulgarian Commercial Register. Vinsent Hristov and Viktor Hristov both serve as Manager. The remaining 1 record shown (Vanʹo Petrov) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at ILINDEN sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ILINDEN have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ILINDEN sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CPC EUROPE OOD, registered in Bulgaria.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ILINDEN's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Bulgarian Commercial Register. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ILINDEN's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ILINDEN's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Bulgaria, so records like ILINDEN's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Bulgarian Commercial Register and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.