Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH
Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH logo

Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 154959 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
1950-02-06
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.immanuelalbertinen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 154959 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 6 February 1950 and lists its registered address as Hamburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Matthias Scheller (appointed 2019-01-11), Andreas Mende and Thorsten Minuth all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Udo Schmidt and Matthias Blum) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

MS
Matthias Scheller ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-01-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AM
Andreas Mende ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TM
Thorsten Minuth ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

US
Udo Schmidt RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-04-10
Resigned
2019-12-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MB
Matthias Blum RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-03-31
Resigned
2019-12-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH

Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 14 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Immanuel-Gegenbauer Service GmbH (Germany)
  • Immanuel-Miteinander Leben GmbH (Germany)
  • Albertinen Diakoniewerk gGmbH (Germany)
  • Werkstuck Raumgestaltung & Versorgungstechnik GmbH (Germany)
  • Krankenhaus und Poliklinik Rudersdorf GmbH (Germany)
  • Immanuel Diakonie Sudthuringen gGmbH (Germany)
  • Immanuel Dienstleistungen gGmbH (Germany)
  • Immanuel Therapiewelt GmbH (Germany)
  • Immanuel-Krankenhaus GmbH (Germany)
  • Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 14 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 14 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH
Germany
Immanuel-Gegenbauer Service GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B139636B

Immanuel-Miteinander Leben GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B113988B

Albertinen Diakoniewerk gGmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 20355B154339

Werkstuck Raumgestaltung & Versorgungstechnik GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B112017B

Krankenhaus und Poliklinik Rudersdorf GmbH
GermanyDE 15236B1637FF

Immanuel Diakonie Sudthuringen gGmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 07745B301884

Immanuel Dienstleistungen gGmbH
GermanyDE 10623B73271B

Immanuel Therapiewelt GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B184695B

+6 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH's company registration number?

Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH's registration number is HRB 154959 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH still an active company?

Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH incorporated?

Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH was incorporated on 6 February 1950, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Matthias Scheller (appointed 2019-01-11), Andreas Mende and Thorsten Minuth all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Udo Schmidt and Matthias Blum) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 14 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 14 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 14 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.