Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH
Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH logo

Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 301884 Jena
Incorporation Date
1992-09-15
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Schmalkalden, Germany
Website
www.cws-schmalkalden.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 301884 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 15 September 1992 and lists its registered address as Schmalkalden, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Michael Mende, Alexandra Roth and Frank Lehmann all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AM
Andreas Michael Mende ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AR
Alexandra Roth ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FL
Frank Lehmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH is Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH, holding 100% as filed in Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH
Germany
BTG Beteiligungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 07745B515307

Diakonie Werratal gGmbH
GermanyDE 07745B500978

Pflegeheim "Am Schloss-Schmalkalden" GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 07745A505062

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH.

What is Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH's company registration number?

Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH's registration number is HRB 301884 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH still an active company?

Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH incorporated?

Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH was incorporated on 15 September 1992, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH is Schmalkalden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Michael Mende, Alexandra Roth and Frank Lehmann all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Immanuel Diakonie Südthüringen gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.