Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH
Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH logo

Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 3734 Arnsberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Brilon, Germany
Website
www.ieb.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3734 Arnsberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Brilon, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stefan Fiedler GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stefan Fiedler GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefan Fiedler (appointed 2005-05-04) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Thomas Fiedler) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SF
Stefan Fiedler ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-05-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TF
Thomas Fiedler RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-05-04
Resigned
2013-02-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Norbert Fiedler GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH is Stefan Fiedler GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Norbert Fiedler GmbH sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Norbert Fiedler GmbH
Germany
IEI Energy Systems GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B515132

IEB Energy Systems GmbH
GermanyDE 59821B12898

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stefan Fiedler GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH.

What is Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH's company registration number?

Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH's registration number is HRB 3734 Arnsberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH still an active company?

Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH is Brilon, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefan Fiedler (appointed 2005-05-04) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Thomas Fiedler) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Norbert Fiedler GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Industrie-Elektronik Brilon GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.