Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Infomotion GmbH
Infomotion GmbH logo

Infomotion GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 73343 Frankfurt am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Website
www.infomotion.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Infomotion GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 73343 Frankfurt am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Frankfurt am Main, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Infomotion GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Infomotion GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Zimmermann Mark, holding 53% — a majority holding — followed by Minx GmbH at 8.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 24 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Zimmermann Mark 53% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Minx GmbH 8.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Zimmermann Mark 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Infomotion GmbH 4.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Zimmermann Mark 4.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Infomotion GmbH currently on record is Mark Zimmermann; five officers are currently on record for Infomotion GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Infomotion GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MZ
Mark Zimmermann ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-01-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AN
Andreas Naunin ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HE
Harry Enns ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-06-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JP
Jens Peglow ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-12-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AS
Ali Sayar ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-11-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Infomotion GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Infomotion GmbH
Germany
Infomotion GmbH
AustriaAT FN432241z

Infomotion Schweiz AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-114.522.506

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Infomotion GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Infomotion GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Infomotion GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Zimmermann Mark, holding 53% — a majority holding — followed by Minx GmbH at 8.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Infomotion GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Infomotion GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Infomotion GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Infomotion GmbH. The register reports 24 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Infomotion GmbH's company registration number?

Infomotion GmbH's registration number is HRB 73343 Frankfurt am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Infomotion GmbH still an active company?

Infomotion GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Infomotion GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Infomotion GmbH is Frankfurt am Main, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Infomotion GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Infomotion GmbH currently on record is Mark Zimmermann; five officers are currently on record for Infomotion GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Infomotion GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Infomotion GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Infomotion GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Infomotion GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Infomotion GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Infomotion GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Infomotion GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.