Skip links
Companies
› Germany › INFORM DataLab GmbH
INFORM DataLab GmbH logo

INFORM DataLab GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 27089 Aachen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Aachen, Germany
Website
www.inform-datalab.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

INFORM DataLab GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 27089 Aachen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Aachen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for INFORM DataLab GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for INFORM DataLab GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is INFORM, Institut für Operations-Research und Management, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 57.7% — a majority holding — followed by Jens Siebertz Holding UG (haftungsbeschränkt) at 19.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 12 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
INFORM, Institut für Operations-Research und Management, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung 57.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jens Siebertz Holding UG (haftungsbeschränkt) 19.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
INFORM Ventures GmbH 7.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Philipp Maximilian Ziemer 4.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gerrit Bury 4.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for INFORM DataLab GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jens Mario Siebertz serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at INFORM DataLab GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JM
Jens Mario Siebertz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

INFORM DataLab GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, INFORM, Institut fur Operations-Research und Management, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, registered in Germany. The full chain up to INFORM, Institut fur Operations-Research und Management, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by INFORM DataLab GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
INFORM, Institut fur Operations-Research und Management, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on INFORM DataLab GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns INFORM DataLab GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for INFORM DataLab GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is INFORM, Institut für Operations-Research und Management, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 57.7% — a majority holding — followed by Jens Siebertz Holding UG (haftungsbeschränkt) at 19.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is INFORM DataLab GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for INFORM DataLab GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does INFORM DataLab GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for INFORM DataLab GmbH. The register reports 12 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is INFORM DataLab GmbH's company registration number?

INFORM DataLab GmbH's registration number is HRB 27089 Aachen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is INFORM DataLab GmbH still an active company?

INFORM DataLab GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is INFORM DataLab GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for INFORM DataLab GmbH is Aachen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of INFORM DataLab GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for INFORM DataLab GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jens Mario Siebertz serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at INFORM DataLab GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does INFORM DataLab GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

INFORM DataLab GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, INFORM, Institut fur Operations-Research und Management, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to INFORM DataLab GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to INFORM DataLab GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access INFORM DataLab GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like INFORM DataLab GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.