Skip links
Companies
› Germany › InfraServ GmbH & Co. Gendorf KG

InfraServ GmbH & Co. Gendorf KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 6463 Traunstein
Incorporation Date
1997-01-01
Company Type
N/A
Address
Burgkirchen a.d.Alz, Germany
Website
infraserv.gendorf.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

InfraServ GmbH & Co. Gendorf KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 6463 Traunstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 January 1997 and lists its registered address as Burgkirchen a.d.Alz, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for InfraServ GmbH & Co. Gendorf KG; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for InfraServ GmbH & Co. Gendorf KG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Need the full UBO picture on InfraServ GmbH & Co. Gendorf KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is InfraServ GmbH & Co. Gendorf KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for InfraServ GmbH & Co. Gendorf KG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is InfraServ GmbH & Co. Gendorf KG's company registration number?

InfraServ GmbH & Co. Gendorf KG's registration number is HRA 6463 Traunstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is InfraServ GmbH & Co. Gendorf KG still an active company?

InfraServ GmbH & Co. Gendorf KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was InfraServ GmbH & Co. Gendorf KG incorporated?

InfraServ GmbH & Co. Gendorf KG was incorporated on 1 January 1997, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is InfraServ GmbH & Co. Gendorf KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for InfraServ GmbH & Co. Gendorf KG is Burgkirchen a.d.Alz, Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to InfraServ GmbH & Co. Gendorf KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to InfraServ GmbH & Co. Gendorf KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access InfraServ GmbH & Co. Gendorf KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like InfraServ GmbH & Co. Gendorf KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.