Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG
Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG logo

Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 28182 Frankfurt am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Website
www.infraserv.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 28182 Frankfurt am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Frankfurt am Main, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG

Five shareholders are currently on record for Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Sanofi-Aventis Deutschland GmbH, holding 30% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Clariant Vierte Chemie GmbH at 20.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sanofi-Aventis Deutschland GmbH 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Clariant Vierte Chemie GmbH 20.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Celanese (Germany) Infraserv Holdings I GmbH 16.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Celanese Services Germany GmbH 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Clariant Plastics & Coatings (Deutschland) GmbH 6.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG

Five officers are currently on record for Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 57 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AC
Adrian Chrubasik ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-05-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TK
Thomas Kaiser ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-01-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RL
Rouven Lorch ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-03-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JS
Jochen Schlüter ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-10-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MG
Markus Gelbert ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-01-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG

Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 14 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Infraserv Logistics GmbH (Germany)
  • Provadis Partner fur Bildung und Beratung GmbH (Germany)
  • Infraserv Höchst Prozesstechnik GmbH (Germany)
  • Selina Grundstucksverwaltungsges. mbH & Co. Vermietungs-KG (Germany)
  • Infrasite Beteiligungs GmbH (Germany)
  • KFT Chemieservice GmbH (Germany)
  • Infraserv Netze GmbH (Germany)
  • Thermal Conversion Compound Industriepark Höchst GmbH (Germany)
  • KARINA Grundstucks-Vermietungsges. mbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Infraserv Höchst Erste Beteiligungsges. mbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 14 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 14 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG
Germany
Infraserv Logistics GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 60313B48203

Provadis Partner fur Bildung und Beratung GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 60313B43556

Infraserv Höchst Prozesstechnik GmbH
GermanyDE 60313B76140

Selina Grundstucksverwaltungsges. mbH & Co. Vermietungs-KG
GermanyDE 60313A49230

Infrasite Beteiligungs GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 60313B84461

KFT Chemieservice GmbH
GermanyDE 64283B87030

Infraserv Netze GmbH
GermanyDE 60313B110088

Thermal Conversion Compound Industriepark Höchst GmbH
GermanyDE 60313B76288

+6 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Sanofi-Aventis Deutschland GmbH, holding 30% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Clariant Vierte Chemie GmbH at 20.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG's company registration number?

Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG's registration number is HRA 28182 Frankfurt am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG still an active company?

Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG is Frankfurt am Main, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG?

Five officers are currently on record for Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 14 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 14 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 14 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Infraserv GmbH & Co. Höchst KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.