Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Institut Dr. Flad GmbH
Institut Dr. Flad GmbH logo

Institut Dr. Flad GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 787235 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Stuttgart, Germany
Website
www.chf.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Institut Dr. Flad GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 787235 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Stuttgart, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Institut Dr. Flad GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Institut Dr. Flad GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is KBW Allgemeinbildung gGmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
KBW Allgemeinbildung gGmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Institut Dr. Flad GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dominik Blosat (appointed 2022-11-28), Klaus Vogt and Fabian Kemmer all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Esther Sommer serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Klaus Uwe Vogt) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Institut Dr. Flad GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DB
Dominik Blosat ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-11-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KV
Klaus Vogt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FK
Fabian Kemmer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ES
Esther Sommer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KU
Klaus Uwe Vogt RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-11-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Institut Dr. Flad GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Kolping-Bildungswerk Wurttemberg e.V., registered in Germany. Immediately above Institut Dr. Flad GmbH is KBW Allgemeinbildung gGmbH, holding 100% as filed in Institut Dr. Flad GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kolping-Bildungswerk Wurttemberg e.V. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Kolping-Bildungswerk Wurttemberg e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Institut Dr. Flad GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Institut Dr. Flad GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Institut Dr. Flad GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is KBW Allgemeinbildung gGmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Institut Dr. Flad GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Institut Dr. Flad GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Institut Dr. Flad GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Institut Dr. Flad GmbH.

What is Institut Dr. Flad GmbH's company registration number?

Institut Dr. Flad GmbH's registration number is HRB 787235 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Institut Dr. Flad GmbH still an active company?

Institut Dr. Flad GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Institut Dr. Flad GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Institut Dr. Flad GmbH is Stuttgart, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Institut Dr. Flad GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Institut Dr. Flad GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dominik Blosat (appointed 2022-11-28), Klaus Vogt and Fabian Kemmer all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Esther Sommer serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Klaus Uwe Vogt) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Institut Dr. Flad GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Institut Dr. Flad GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Institut Dr. Flad GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Kolping-Bildungswerk Wurttemberg e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Institut Dr. Flad GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Institut Dr. Flad GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Institut Dr. Flad GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Institut Dr. Flad GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.