Skip links
Companies
› Paraguay › INSTITUTO SUPERIOR DE ARTE

INSTITUTO SUPERIOR DE ARTE

Active

Registration No.
800170784
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Paraguay
Website
N/A
Source: Dirección General de los Registros Públicos (Poder Judicial)

INSTITUTO SUPERIOR DE ARTE is a registered legal entity registered in Paraguay under 800170784, and its current status with Dirección General de los Registros Públicos (Poder Judicial) is active. Its registered address on file is Paraguay. No shareholders are recorded for INSTITUTO SUPERIOR DE ARTE with Dirección General de los Registros Públicos (Poder Judicial). No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for INSTITUTO SUPERIOR DE ARTE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Dirección General de los Registros Públicos (Poder Judicial) and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Dirección General de los Registros Públicos (Poder Judicial).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

INSTITUTO SUPERIOR DE ARTE sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, GOBIERNO DE LA REPUBLICA DEL PARAGUAY, registered in Paraguay. The full chain up to GOBIERNO DE LA REPUBLICA DEL PARAGUAY is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by INSTITUTO SUPERIOR DE ARTE's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
GOBIERNO DE LA REPUBLICA DEL PARAGUAY
Paraguay

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on INSTITUTO SUPERIOR DE ARTE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is INSTITUTO SUPERIOR DE ARTE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for INSTITUTO SUPERIOR DE ARTE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is INSTITUTO SUPERIOR DE ARTE's company registration number?

INSTITUTO SUPERIOR DE ARTE's registration number is 800170784, filed with Dirección General de los Registros Públicos (Poder Judicial) in Paraguay. Its current status on the register is active.

Is INSTITUTO SUPERIOR DE ARTE still an active company?

INSTITUTO SUPERIOR DE ARTE's status on Dirección General de los Registros Públicos (Poder Judicial) is listed as active.

What is INSTITUTO SUPERIOR DE ARTE's registered address?

The registered address on file for INSTITUTO SUPERIOR DE ARTE is Paraguay.

Does INSTITUTO SUPERIOR DE ARTE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

INSTITUTO SUPERIOR DE ARTE sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, GOBIERNO DE LA REPUBLICA DEL PARAGUAY, registered in Paraguay.

Can Zavia monitor changes to INSTITUTO SUPERIOR DE ARTE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Dirección General de los Registros Públicos (Poder Judicial). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to INSTITUTO SUPERIOR DE ARTE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access INSTITUTO SUPERIOR DE ARTE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Paraguay, so records like INSTITUTO SUPERIOR DE ARTE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Dirección General de los Registros Públicos (Poder Judicial) and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.