Skip links
Companies
› Germany › intive GmbH
intive GmbH logo

intive GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 9158 Regensburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Regensburg, Germany
Website
www.kupferwerk.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

intive GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9158 Regensburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Regensburg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for intive GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for intive GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Intive Group GmbH, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Intive Group GmbH at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Intive Group GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Intive Group GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Intive Group GmbH 16% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Intive Group GmbH 12% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Intive Group GmbH 12% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for intive GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 28 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at intive GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RC
Rahul Chhabra ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CJ
Christian Joachim Seidl ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SR
Stefan Reisinger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WB
Wolfgang Bodensteiner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OH
Omid Hakimi ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

intive GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, INSPIRE INVESTMENTS LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Immediately above intive GmbH is intive Group GmbH, holding 80% as filed in intive GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). INSPIRE INVESTMENTS LIMITED sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Ukraine, Poland, Argentina jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
INSPIRE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
United Kingdom
INTIVE LLC
UkraineUA 43904921

INTIVE GMBH SP Z O O ODDZIAL W POLSCE
PolandPL 1070043759

INTIVE S.A.
ArgentinaAR 30709636878

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on intive GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns intive GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for intive GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Intive Group GmbH, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Intive Group GmbH at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is intive GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for intive GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does intive GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for intive GmbH. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is intive GmbH's company registration number?

intive GmbH's registration number is HRB 9158 Regensburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is intive GmbH still an active company?

intive GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is intive GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for intive GmbH is Regensburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of intive GmbH?

Five officers are currently on record for intive GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at intive GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does intive GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

intive GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, INSPIRE INVESTMENTS LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Ukraine, Poland, Argentina jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to intive GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to intive GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access intive GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like intive GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.