Skip links
Companies
› Germany › intive Group GmbH

intive Group GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 20645 Regensburg
Incorporation Date
2024-01-22
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Regensburg, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

intive Group GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 20645 Regensburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 22 January 2024 and lists its registered address as Regensburg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for intive Group GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for intive Group GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is MEP Shelfco II S.à r.l., holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
MEP Shelfco II S.à r.l. 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for intive Group GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Robert Price and Diego Rubio both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Wolfe Werner Diener, Ludovic Gerald Guy Gaudé and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at intive Group GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RP
Robert Price ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DR
Diego Rubio ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WW
Wolfe Werner Diener RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-04-01
Resigned
2020-10-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LG
Ludovic Gerald Guy Gaudé RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-04-01
Resigned
2020-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RN
Rafal Norbert Rybkowski RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-04-12
Resigned
2022-07-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

intive Group GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, INSPIRE INVESTMENTS LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to INSPIRE INVESTMENTS LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by intive Group GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Ireland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 2 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
INSPIRE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
United Kingdom
INTIVE LIMITED+ subsidiaries
IrelandIE 375288

intive GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 93049B9158

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on intive Group GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns intive Group GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for intive Group GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is MEP Shelfco II S.à r.l., holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is intive Group GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for intive Group GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does intive Group GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for intive Group GmbH.

What is intive Group GmbH's company registration number?

intive Group GmbH's registration number is HRB 20645 Regensburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is intive Group GmbH still an active company?

intive Group GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was intive Group GmbH incorporated?

intive Group GmbH was incorporated on 22 January 2024, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is intive Group GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for intive Group GmbH is Regensburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of intive Group GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for intive Group GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Robert Price and Diego Rubio both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Wolfe Werner Diener, Ludovic Gerald Guy Gaudé and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at intive Group GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does intive Group GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

intive Group GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, INSPIRE INVESTMENTS LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Ireland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 2 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to intive Group GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to intive Group GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access intive Group GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like intive Group GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.