Skip links
Companies
› Germany › IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH
IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH logo

IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 102669 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Karlsruhe, Germany
Website
www.ihb-gruppe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 102669 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Karlsruhe, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is LFBG1 Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, holding 29.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by LFBG1 Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH at 12.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 16 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
LFBG1 Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 29.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
LFBG1 Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 12.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
LFBG1 Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 10.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
LFBG1 Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 8.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
LFBG1 Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 8.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Julian La Fontaine (appointed 2015-01-01) and Hans-martin La Fontaine both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Wolfgang Otto Franz, Dieter Richard Bauch and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JL
Julian La Fontaine ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-01-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HL
Hans-martin La Fontaine ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WO
Wolfgang Otto Franz RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-05-20
Resigned
2014-10-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DR
Dieter Richard Bauch RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-11-15
Resigned
2010-05-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AB
Andreas Beckmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-11-30
Resigned
2012-03-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, LFBG1 Beteiligungsges. mbH, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to LFBG1 Beteiligungsges. mbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Switzerland, Hungary jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
LFBG1 Beteiligungsges. mbH
Germany
Ionto-Comed (Schweiz) AG in Liquidation
SwitzerlandCH CHE-106.371.754

IHB Direct Commerce GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B109696

IONTO-COMED Hungaria Kozmetikai es Orvosi Technikai Kft.
HungaryHU 12128316213

IONTO-COMED Leipzig GmbH
GermanyDE 04275B1631

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is LFBG1 Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, holding 29.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by LFBG1 Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH at 12.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH. The register reports 16 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH's company registration number?

IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH's registration number is HRB 102669 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH still an active company?

IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH is Karlsruhe, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Julian La Fontaine (appointed 2015-01-01) and Hans-martin La Fontaine both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Wolfgang Otto Franz, Dieter Richard Bauch and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, LFBG1 Beteiligungsges. mbH, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Switzerland, Hungary jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like IONTO Health & Beauty GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.