Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › ISABELLA A/S

ISABELLA A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
87619117
Incorporation Date
1978-01-30
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Vejle, Denmark
Website
N/A
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

ISABELLA A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 87619117, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 30 January 1978 and lists its registered address as Vejle, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for ISABELLA A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of ISABELLA A/S

One shareholder is currently on record for ISABELLA A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is JCI HOLDING A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
JCI HOLDING A/S 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of ISABELLA A/S

One of the 5 officer records shown for ISABELLA A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Peder Norby Odgaard (appointed 2011-05-25) serves as Formand. The remaining 4 records shown (Steffen Buhl Dinesen, Finn Dyhre Hansen and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at ISABELLA A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 50 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

PN
Peder Norby Odgaard ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-05-25
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

SB
Steffen Buhl Dinesen RESIGNED

Appointed
1978-01-30
Resigned
1991-01-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Revision

FD
Finn Dyhre Hansen RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-01-30
Resigned
2011-05-25
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

JN
Jorgen Nederby Pedersen RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-01-09
Resigned
2011-05-25
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JH
Jan Hagen RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-01-14
Resigned
2019-07-12
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ISABELLA A/S

ISABELLA A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Isabellafonden, registered in Denmark. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Immediately above ISABELLA A/S is Jci Holding A/S, holding 100% as filed in ISABELLA A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Isabellafonden sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Norsk Isabella AS (Norway)
  • Isabella Vorzelte Deutschland GmbH (Germany)
  • ISABELLA INTERNATIONAL CAMPING LIMITED (United Kingdom)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Denmark, Norway, Germany, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Isabellafonden
Denmark
Norsk Isabella AS
NorwayNO 937870353

Isabella Vorzelte Deutschland GmbH
GermanyDE 34117B5354

ISABELLA INTERNATIONAL CAMPING LIMITED
United KingdomGB 00989340

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ISABELLA A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ISABELLA A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for ISABELLA A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is JCI HOLDING A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ISABELLA A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ISABELLA A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ISABELLA A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for ISABELLA A/S.

What is ISABELLA A/S's company registration number?

ISABELLA A/S's registration number is 87619117, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ISABELLA A/S still an active company?

ISABELLA A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was ISABELLA A/S incorporated?

ISABELLA A/S was incorporated on 30 January 1978, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is ISABELLA A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for ISABELLA A/S is Vejle, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of ISABELLA A/S?

One of the 5 officer records shown for ISABELLA A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Peder Norby Odgaard (appointed 2011-05-25) serves as Formand. The remaining 4 records shown (Steffen Buhl Dinesen, Finn Dyhre Hansen and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at ISABELLA A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ISABELLA A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ISABELLA A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Isabellafonden, registered in Denmark. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Denmark, Norway, Germany, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ISABELLA A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ISABELLA A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ISABELLA A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like ISABELLA A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.