Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG
Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG logo

Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 37566 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
1992-04-22
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.budni.de/filialen/22609-osdorfer-landstr-131-135/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 37566 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 22 April 1992 and lists its registered address as Hamburg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Cord Wilhelm Wöhlke, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Christoph Wöhlke at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Cord Wilhelm Wöhlke 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christoph Wöhlke 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ruth Wöhlke 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Julia Wöhlke 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Nicolas Wöhlke 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christoph Wöhlke (appointed 2006-10-23) and Kathrin Krüger (appointed 2015-08-21) both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Ernst August Wierutsch, Manfred Rickers and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CW
Christoph Wöhlke ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-10-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KK
Kathrin Krüger ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-08-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

EA
Ernst August Wierutsch RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-11-22
Resigned
2021-06-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MR
Manfred Rickers RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-06-05
Resigned
2016-05-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MH
Markus Helmut Jung RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-11-22
Resigned
2021-06-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
IWAN BUDNIKOWSKY Berlin GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B194689

Pet Shop Boyz GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 20355A129055

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Cord Wilhelm Wöhlke, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Christoph Wöhlke at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 37566 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 22 April 1992, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christoph Wöhlke (appointed 2006-10-23) and Kathrin Krüger (appointed 2015-08-21) both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Ernst August Wierutsch, Manfred Rickers and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Iwan Budnikowsky GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.