Skip links
Companies
› Germany › J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG
J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG logo

J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 110337 Aurich
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Leer, Germany
Website
www.buenting.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 110337 Aurich, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Leer, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG

Five officers are currently on record for J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 26 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

VD
Volker Dreizler ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-02-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RH
Robert Hermann Meyer ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-01-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AB
Arnold Bathmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-02-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DH
Daniela Hindersmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-08-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OB
Oliver Bach ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-07-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG

J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 38 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • 2. Krone Objektgesellschaft Geschäftsfuhrungs GmbH (Germany)
  • Bunting E-Commerce Verwaltungs-GmbH (Germany)
  • 1. Krone Objektgesellschaft Geschäftsfuhrungs GmbH (Germany)
  • Feinkost und Convenience Manufaktur GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Bunting E-Commerce GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Nord-West Dienstleistung GmbH (Germany)
  • Bunting Category Management Geschäftsfuhrungs GmbH (Germany)
  • HIMATOS GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Krone Partner GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • J. Bunting Coloniale GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 38 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG
Germany
2. Krone Objektgesellschaft Geschäftsfuhrungs GmbH
GermanyDE 26603B203081

Bunting E-Commerce Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 26603B204317

1. Krone Objektgesellschaft Geschäftsfuhrungs GmbH
GermanyDE 26603B203085

Feinkost und Convenience Manufaktur GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 26603A203917

Bunting E-Commerce GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 26603A202483

Nord-West Dienstleistung GmbH
GermanyDE 26603B200208

Bunting Category Management Geschäftsfuhrungs GmbH
GermanyDE 26603B202786

HIMATOS GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 80333A102879

+30 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG's company registration number?

J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG's registration number is HRB 110337 Aurich, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG still an active company?

J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG is Leer, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG?

Five officers are currently on record for J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 38 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 38 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like J. Bünting Beteiligungs AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.