Skip links
Companies
› Germany › J. & F. Krüth GmbH
J. & F. Krüth GmbH logo

J. & F. Krüth GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 15364 Wuppertal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Solingen, Germany
Website
krueth.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

J. & F. Krüth GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 15364 Wuppertal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Solingen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for J. & F. Krüth GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for J. & F. Krüth GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Krüth GmbH & Co. KG, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Krüth GmbH & Co. KG at 50%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Krüth GmbH & Co. KG 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Krüth GmbH & Co. KG 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for J. & F. Krüth GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefan Krüth and Martin Krüth both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Johannes Krüth and Martin Maria Krüth) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at J. & F. Krüth GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SK
Stefan Krüth ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Martin Krüth ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JK
Johannes Krüth RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-06-03
Resigned
2014-02-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SK
Stefan Krüth RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-06-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MM
Martin Maria Krüth RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-06-03
Resigned
2010-04-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

J. & F. Krüth GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kruth GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Kruth GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by J. & F. Krüth GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Portugal, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Kruth GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
J. & F. KRUTH PORTUGAL, LDA
PortugalPT 510810462

SET Form-Ätz-Technik GmbH
AustriaAT FN225750k

Kruth GmbH Sud
GermanyDE 70190B775843

Krüth GmbH Süd
GermanyDE HRB 775843 Stuttgart

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on J. & F. Krüth GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns J. & F. Krüth GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for J. & F. Krüth GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Krüth GmbH & Co. KG, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Krüth GmbH & Co. KG at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is J. & F. Krüth GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for J. & F. Krüth GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does J. & F. Krüth GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for J. & F. Krüth GmbH.

What is J. & F. Krüth GmbH's company registration number?

J. & F. Krüth GmbH's registration number is HRB 15364 Wuppertal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is J. & F. Krüth GmbH still an active company?

J. & F. Krüth GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is J. & F. Krüth GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for J. & F. Krüth GmbH is Solingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of J. & F. Krüth GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for J. & F. Krüth GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefan Krüth and Martin Krüth both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Johannes Krüth and Martin Maria Krüth) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at J. & F. Krüth GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does J. & F. Krüth GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

J. & F. Krüth GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kruth GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Portugal, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to J. & F. Krüth GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to J. & F. Krüth GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access J. & F. Krüth GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like J. & F. Krüth GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.