Skip links
Companies
› Germany › JDC Group AG

JDC Group AG

Join Stock Company Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 22030 Wiesbaden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Join Stock Company
Address
Wiesbaden, Germany
Website
www.jdcgroup.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

JDC Group AG is a Join Stock Company registered in Germany under HRB 22030 Wiesbaden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Wiesbaden, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for JDC Group AG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Shareholders of JDC Group AG

Four shareholders are currently on record for JDC Group AG, based on voting-rights notifications filed under the WpHG (Wertpapierhandelsgesetz). The largest of these is Wasatch Micro-Cap Value Fund, holding 51.6% — a majority holding — followed by Alps Series Tr-Seven Canyons World Innovators Fd at 35.6%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Wasatch Micro-Cap Value Fund 51.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Alps Series Tr-Seven Canyons World Innovators Fd 35.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Clearwater Select Equity Fund 10.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Alps Series Tr-Seven Canyons Strategic Income Fd 2.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

6

Directors and officers of JDC Group AG

The Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member) of JDC Group AG currently on record is Sebastian-Josef Grabmaier; five of the 6 officer records shown for JDC Group AG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The remaining 1 record shown (Sebastian Josef Grabmaier) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at JDC Group AG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SG
Sebastian-Josef Grabmaier ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

MR
Marcus Rex ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

RK
Ralph Konrad ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

RE
Ramona Evens ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

RF
Ralf Funke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SJ
Sebastian Josef Grabmaier RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Chairman Of The Management Board & Ceo

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of JDC Group AG

JDC Group AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • MEG AG (Germany)
  • JDC Group Austria GmbH (Austria)
  • FiNUM.Finanzhaus AG (Germany)
  • Jung, DMS & Cie. AG (Germany)
  • FiNUM.Pension Consulting GmbH (Germany)
  • FiNUM.Private Finance AG (Germany)

Data availability

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
JDC Group AG
Germany
MEG AG
GermanyDE 34117B13995

JDC Group Austria GmbH+ subsidiaries
AustriaAT FN332819s

FiNUM.Finanzhaus AG
GermanyDE 80333B258693

Jung, DMS & Cie. AG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 80333B161915

FiNUM.Pension Consulting GmbH
GermanyDE 65185B26516

FiNUM.Private Finance AG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 10623B92036B

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on JDC Group AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns JDC Group AG?

Four shareholders are currently on record for JDC Group AG, based on voting-rights notifications filed under the WpHG (Wertpapierhandelsgesetz). The largest of these is Wasatch Micro-Cap Value Fund, holding 51.6% — a majority holding — followed by Alps Series Tr-Seven Canyons World Innovators Fd at 35.6%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is JDC Group AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for JDC Group AG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does JDC Group AG have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for JDC Group AG.

What is JDC Group AG's company registration number?

JDC Group AG's registration number is HRB 22030 Wiesbaden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is JDC Group AG still an active company?

JDC Group AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is JDC Group AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for JDC Group AG is Wiesbaden, Germany.

What legal structure is JDC Group AG registered as?

JDC Group AG is registered as a Join Stock Company in Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of JDC Group AG?

The Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member) of JDC Group AG currently on record is Sebastian-Josef Grabmaier; five of the 6 officer records shown for JDC Group AG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The remaining 1 record shown (Sebastian Josef Grabmaier) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at JDC Group AG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does JDC Group AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

JDC Group AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to JDC Group AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to JDC Group AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access JDC Group AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like JDC Group AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.