Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG
Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG logo

Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 55283 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
1951-02-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.jebsenjessen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 55283 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 7 February 1951 and lists its registered address as Hamburg, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Hilkins Limited, holding 79% — a majority holding — followed by Fritz von der Schulenburg at 10%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hilkins Limited 79% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Fritz von der Schulenburg 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Johann Heinrich Jessen 5.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hans Michael Jebsen 5.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 27 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TB
Tanja Buck-Tschöpe ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-03-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HA
Henning Autzen ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-10-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JH
Julian Harrendorf ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-10-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RS
Rainer Siemers ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-10-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LS
Lena Schierbrock ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, HILKINS Limited, registered in Liechtenstein. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG is HILKINS Limited, holding 79% as filed in Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
HILKINS Limited
Liechtenstein
Jebsen & Jessen Invest GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 20355B156748

GMA Garnet (Europe) GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 20355B47235

Jebsen & Jessen Trading Solutions GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 20355B144811

Jebsen & Jessen Industrial Services GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 20355B162709

Jebsen & Jessen Life Science Inc.
United StatesUS NC 1576894

Jebsen & Jessen Textil (GmbH & Co.) KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 20355A121182

Jebsen & Jessen Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 20355B31881

Jebsen & Jessen Verwaltungsgesellschaft mbH
GermanyDE HRB 31881 Hamburg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hilkins Limited, holding 79% — a majority holding — followed by Fritz von der Schulenburg at 10%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG.

What is Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG's company registration number?

Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG's registration number is HRA 55283 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG still an active company?

Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG incorporated?

Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG was incorporated on 7 February 1951, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG?

Five officers are currently on record for Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, HILKINS Limited, registered in Liechtenstein. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Jebsen & Jessen (GmbH & Co.) KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.