Skip links
Companies
› France › SOCIETE HUOT
SOCIETE HUOT logo

SOCIETE HUOT

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
48612003300015
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
SAINT-MIHIEL, France
Website
www.huot.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

SOCIETE HUOT is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 48612003300015, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is SAINT-MIHIEL, France. 1 shareholder is on record for SOCIETE HUOT, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for SOCIETE HUOT, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Roger Dumez, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Roger Dumez 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for SOCIETE HUOT are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). PATRICK DUMEZ and FRANCOIS DUMEZ both serve as Deputy Ceo; Saint Mihiel Sas serves as President Of Sas; Laurence Fournier-Guibal serves as Deputy Statutory Auditor. The remaining 1 record shown (Armelle Prevot) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 21 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SOCIETE HUOT sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PD
PATRICK DUMEZ ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Ceo

FD
FRANCOIS DUMEZ ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Ceo

SM
Saint Mihiel Sas ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

LF
Laurence Fournier-Guibal ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

AP
Armelle Prevot RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-01-24
Resigned
2017-09-08
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SOCIETE HUOT sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, SOCIETE CIVILE FIDUM, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to SOCIETE CIVILE FIDUM is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SOCIETE HUOT's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span France, Spain jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
SOCIETE CIVILE FIDUM
France
SCI CLAIREFONTAINE
FranceFR 39327293500015

HUOT SL
SpainES B63020606

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SOCIETE HUOT?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SOCIETE HUOT?

One shareholder is currently on record for SOCIETE HUOT, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Roger Dumez, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is SOCIETE HUOT's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SOCIETE HUOT is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SOCIETE HUOT have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for SOCIETE HUOT.

What is SOCIETE HUOT's company registration number?

SOCIETE HUOT's registration number is 48612003300015, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SOCIETE HUOT still an active company?

SOCIETE HUOT's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is SOCIETE HUOT's registered address?

The registered address on file for SOCIETE HUOT is SAINT-MIHIEL, France.

What legal structure is SOCIETE HUOT registered as?

SOCIETE HUOT is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of SOCIETE HUOT?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for SOCIETE HUOT are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). PATRICK DUMEZ and FRANCOIS DUMEZ both serve as Deputy Ceo; Saint Mihiel Sas serves as President Of Sas; Laurence Fournier-Guibal serves as Deputy Statutory Auditor. The remaining 1 record shown (Armelle Prevot) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at SOCIETE HUOT sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SOCIETE HUOT have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SOCIETE HUOT sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, SOCIETE CIVILE FIDUM, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span France, Spain jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SOCIETE HUOT's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SOCIETE HUOT's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SOCIETE HUOT's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like SOCIETE HUOT's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.