Skip links
Companies
› Germany › JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH
JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH logo

JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 502533 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Jena, Germany
Website
www.giesdl.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 502533 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Jena, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Universitätsklinikum Jena, Körperschaft des öffentlichen Rechts und Teilkörperschaft der Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Dorfner GmbH & Co. KG at 49%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Universitätsklinikum Jena, Körperschaft des öffentlichen Rechts und Teilkörperschaft der Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dorfner GmbH & Co. KG 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Uwe Günther (appointed 2014-04-08) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Dieter Ruppel (appointed 2018-03-29) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Matthias Wittek, Reinhard Raabe and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UG
Uwe Günther ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-04-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DR
Dieter Ruppel ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-03-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MW
Matthias Wittek RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-04-11
Resigned
2014-04-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RR
Reinhard Raabe RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-04-11
Resigned
2018-03-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AV
Alexander Valdiek RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-04-11
Resigned
2014-04-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Universitätsklinikum Jena, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Universitätsklinikum Jena is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Universitätsklinikum Jena
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Universitätsklinikum Jena, Körperschaft des öffentlichen Rechts und Teilkörperschaft der Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Dorfner GmbH & Co. KG at 49%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH.

What is JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 502533 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH is Jena, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Uwe Günther (appointed 2014-04-08) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Dieter Ruppel (appointed 2018-03-29) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Matthias Wittek, Reinhard Raabe and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Universitätsklinikum Jena, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like JenClean gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.