Skip links
Companies
› China › Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd.
Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd. logo

Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd.

Active

in

Registration No.
320000000009171
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Yancheng, China
Website
www.yueda.com/
Source: SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System)

Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd. (江苏悦达投资股份有限公司) is a Chinese joint-stock company registered in the People’s Republic of China, with its registered seat at Yancheng, Jiangsu Province (224007). The on-file registration number 320000000009171 matches the legacy 15-digit SAMR/GSXT business-registration format rather than the current 18-digit Unified Social Credit Code, and the exact 18-digit code for Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd. itself could not be independently confirmed from the primary sources reviewed for this profile (a different Unified Social Credit Code found in filings, 91320991582312775A, belongs to a separate group entity, Yueda Capital Co., Ltd., and is not this company’s code). Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd. is listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange under stock code 600805 (short name “Yueda Touzi”/悦达投资, formerly “Jiangsu Yueda”/江苏悦达), and its status on file is Active. The company is an investment holding and operating company within the wider Yueda Group (悦达集团); its own consolidated business — distinct from the broader group’s automotive and real-estate interests — spans new energy (wind and solar power stations, energy storage, energy services and carbon trading, mainly around Yancheng), new materials (a minority equity stake in a lithium manganese iron phosphate cathode-material producer), and smart manufacturing (tractors and agricultural machinery, textiles and home-textile products through a subsidiary founded in 2003, and specialty vehicles such as sanitation trucks), alongside smaller logistics, road-transport, thermal-power and financial-services activities. Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd. has traded on the Shanghai Stock Exchange since the mid-1990s. For fiscal year 2025 (1 January–31 December 2025), the company reported consolidated revenue of approximately RMB 2.56 billion, down 15.89% year-on-year mainly due to the prior-year deconsolidation of a disposed automotive-services subsidiary, and consolidated net profit attributable to shareholders of approximately RMB 36.87 million, up 37.94% year-on-year. Recent developments include a January 2025 capital injection by Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd.’s energy-storage subsidiary into a shared energy-storage project in Dongtai, Jiangsu, and continued build-out of wind, solar and storage assets under a “new energy, new materials, smart manufacturing” strategic transformation.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd. (江苏悦达投资股份有限公司, SSE: 600805) discloses its top shareholders and controlling shareholder/actual controller in periodic reports filed via CNINFO, consistent with standard PRC listed-company disclosure (top-10 shareholders plus 实际控制人 disclosed each period). Per the FY2025 annual report (as of 31 December 2025), the controlling shareholder is 江苏悦达集团有限公司 (Jiangsu Yueda Group Co., Ltd.), holding 289,264,449 shares (34.00%; 136,123,281 shares pledged). Two entities act in concert with Yueda Group: Yueda Capital Co., Ltd. (0.99%) and a private fund managed by Yueda Liquan Investment Management (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. (0.85%). No other shareholder holds 5% or more.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

The annual report’s control-chain disclosure states the actual controller (实际控制人) is the 盐城市人民政府 (Yancheng Municipal People’s Government), which holds 92.88% of Jiangsu Yueda Group Co., Ltd. (the remainder held by the Jiangsu Provincial Department of Finance); Yueda Group in turn holds 34.00% of Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd. This is a municipal state-linked control structure, not private control.

Note: the registry-sourced shareholder field on this profile (gd_shareholders) was not populated at all in the synced record — a data-completeness gap in the source feed, not an indication that the company has no shareholders.

Sources

  • Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd., 2025 Annual Report Summary (公司代码 600805), CNINFO, filed 28 March 2026 — static.cninfo.com.cn/finalpage/2026-03-28/1225048231.PDF, retrieved 9 September 2026.
  • Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd., Acquisition Report (收购报告书), signed 15 November 2024 (shareholder and control-chain disclosures), retrieved 9 September 2026.
View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd. (江苏悦达投资股份有限公司, SSE: 600805) discloses its board and senior management in periodic reports. The chairman (董事长) is Zhang Naiwen (张乃文), who also serves as Party Secretary and Chairman of the controlling shareholder, Jiangsu Yueda Group Co., Ltd. The board secretary (董事会秘书) is Qin Dagang (秦大刚), with Xiong Wei (熊伟) as securities affairs representative. The twelfth Board of Directors was constituted on 20 December 2024; its members have included directors Xu Haining (徐海宁), Li Xiaohu (李小虎) and Zeng Wei (曾珎), and independent director Zhang Jiujun (张久俊). As is standard for PRC domestic officers, nationality is not separately disclosed for directors who are Chinese nationals resident in China. A confirmed, currently serving general manager (总经理) of the listed company could not be verified from the primary filings reviewed. Note: this profile’s registry-sourced officer field (gd_officers) is entirely absent from the synced record — a data-completeness gap, not confirmation that the company has no officers.

Sources

  • Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd., related-party transaction announcement 临2025-003, CNINFO, 20 January 2025.
  • Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd., 2025 Annual Report Summary, CNINFO, 28 March 2026.
View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd. (江苏悦达投资股份有限公司, SSE: 600805) is a controlled listed subsidiary within the wider Yueda Group (悦达集团) structure, based in Yancheng, Jiangsu. Its direct controlling shareholder is Jiangsu Yueda Group Co., Ltd. (江苏悦达集团有限公司), holding 34.00% as of 31 December 2025; Yueda Group is itself majority owned by the Yancheng Municipal People’s Government (92.88%), with the remainder held by the Jiangsu Provincial Department of Finance. Within its own consolidated scope, Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd. holds wholly-owned subsidiaries including Jiangsu Yueda Low-Carbon Technology Development Co. (new-energy power-station platform), Jiangsu Yueda Energy Storage Technology Co., Yueda Textile (founded 2003) and Yueda Special-Purpose Vehicles, plus majority-controlled subsidiaries in energy services, carbon trading and biomass energy, and a minority equity stake in Hengchuang Nano (lithium manganese iron phosphate cathode materials). The automotive joint ventures commonly associated with the “Yueda” brand, including Dongfeng Yueda Kia, are held through a separate Yueda Group subsidiary (Jiangsu Yueda Automotive Group) and are not part of this listed entity’s own consolidated group — a distinction verified against the FY2025 annual report’s own business description. Main jurisdiction: China (Jiangsu). Information as of the FY2025 annual report, filed 28 March 2026. Country-availability: registry and disclosure data available for China. Recent structural changes: disposal of 100% of Shanghai Yueda Zhihang Auto Service Co. (approved 14 June 2024); formation of the twelfth Board of Directors (20 December 2024); capital increase into a shared energy-storage project company in Dongtai, Jiangsu (approved 19 January 2025). Note: this profile’s registry-sourced group field (gd_groups) is entirely absent from the synced record — a data-completeness gap, not evidence that no group relationships exist.

  • Parent / controlling shareholder: Jiangsu Yueda Group Co., Ltd. (34.00%)
  • Ultimate controller: Yancheng Municipal People’s Government (via 92.88% of Yueda Group)
  • Wholly-owned subsidiaries: Jiangsu Yueda Low-Carbon Technology Development Co.; Jiangsu Yueda Energy Storage Technology Co.; Yueda Textile; Yueda Special-Purpose Vehicles
  • Equity participation: Hengchuang Nano (LMFP cathode materials)

Sources

  • Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd., 2025 Annual Report Summary, CNINFO, 28 March 2026.
  • Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd., related-party transaction announcement 临2025-003, CNINFO, 20 January 2025.
  • Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd., Acquisition Report, 15 November 2024.
Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the exact legal name of this company?

The company's registered legal name is 江苏悦达投资股份有限公司 (Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd.).

What is its Unified Social Credit Code?

The on-file registration number (320000000009171) matches the legacy 15-digit SAMR business-registration format rather than the current 18-digit Unified Social Credit Code; the exact 18-digit code could not be independently confirmed from the primary sources reviewed.

In which jurisdiction is the company registered?

China (People's Republic of China), Jiangsu Province.

What is its legal form?

A joint-stock company limited by shares (股份有限公司), listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange.

When was the company incorporated?

On file the incorporation date is recorded as 1 January 1993 (a placeholder day/month); secondary sources describe a predecessor entity founded in 1991, with the joint-stock company subsequently listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange in 1994.

What is its current status?

Active, and continuing to trade on the Shanghai Stock Exchange as of the FY2025 annual report filed in March 2026.

Is the company listed, and under what code?

Yes — Shanghai Stock Exchange, stock code 600805, short name 悦达投资 (Yueda Touzi), formerly 江苏悦达.

Where is the company's registered seat?

No. 2 Century Avenue East Road, Yancheng, Jiangsu Province, China (224007).

What is the company's principal activity?

An investment holding and operating company within the Yueda Group, with its own segments in new energy (wind, solar and storage), new materials (a minority stake in lithium manganese iron phosphate cathode materials), and smart manufacturing (tractors, textiles and specialty vehicles).

What were the company's FY2025 financial results?

For the year ended 31 December 2025, consolidated revenue was approximately RMB 2.56 billion (down 15.89% year-on-year) and consolidated net profit attributable to shareholders was approximately RMB 36.87 million (up 37.94% year-on-year).

Who is the controlling shareholder / actual controller?

The controlling shareholder is Jiangsu Yueda Group Co., Ltd. (34.00%); the disclosed actual controller (实际控制人) is the Yancheng Municipal People's Government, via its 92.88% stake in Yueda Group.

How does this company relate to the wider Yueda Group?

It is a controlled listed subsidiary of Jiangsu Yueda Group Co., Ltd.; the wider group's separate automotive joint ventures (e.g. Dongfeng Yueda Kia) are held by a different Yueda Group subsidiary and are not part of this entity's own consolidated scope.

What are recent major developments?

In January 2025 the company's energy-storage subsidiary invested in a 100MW/200MWh shared energy-storage project in Dongtai, Jiangsu, and in June 2024 the company disposed of its 100% stake in Shanghai Yueda Zhihang Auto Service Co.

What is Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd.'s company registration number?

Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd.'s registration number is 320000000009171, filed with SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System) in China. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd. still an active company?

Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd.'s status on SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System) is listed as active.

What is Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd. is Yancheng, China.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including China, so records like Jiangsu Yueda Investment Co., Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System) and was last synced on 11 August 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.